Saturday 29 September 2012

Division 3

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

- First Round

10:30
Beighton Falcons
0 - 5 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
10:30
City Central
3 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
2 - 4 Full time
FC Sporting
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
2 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
2 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
10:30
Killamarsh St. Giles
0 - 3 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
10:30
Lisano Giants
1 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Dynamo
10:30
Norton Oaks
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
RPC United
4 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 10 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
10:30
Sheffield Transport
2 - 5 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
1 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
2 - 4 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Zion New Boyz
2 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Saturday 22 September 2012

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Adam Davis 0'
10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
3 - 4 Full time
RPC United
  • Chris Clayton 0'
  • Rob Everton 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Matthew Lambourn 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
1 - 3 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Ben Renwick 0'
  • Joe Lancashire 0'
  • Nick Wells 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Martyn Cooper 0'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Ben Ibbotson 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'

Division 2

10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Sheppard 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Dan Swallow 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Ben Clark 0'
  • Nick Henry 0'
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Eggington 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Carlos Domingos 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'

- First Round

10:30
Olympic Crookes
2 - 9 Full time
Troway FC

Saturday 15 September 2012

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Steve Moore 0'
  • Simon Thurman 0'
3 - 8 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Chris Ironmonger 0'
  • Bradley Wild 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Alex Rogerson 0' (OG)
1 - 5 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Danny Commander 0'
  • Adam Belk 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Sean Grice 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ant Smith 0'
5 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Sam Watts 0'
  • Louis Green 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Andrew Knighton 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0'
  • Liam Buttle 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Nicholas Sandon 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Andrew Matthews 0'
5 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Harry Sklavounos 0'
  • Charlie Bathie 0'
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
0 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Jonathon Ross 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Fraser Cross 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
0 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Division 3

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
10:30
RPC United
0 - 7 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Chris Caldrey 0'
  • Chris Caldrey 0'
  • Chris Caldrey 0'
3 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
  • Dave Willoughby 0'
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • Matt Elkington 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'

- Preliminary Round

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
8 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Wednesday 12 September 2012

Division 3

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Kris Dean 0'
  • Kris Dean 0'
  • Steve Rotherham 0'
  • Steve Rotherham 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
5 - 6 Full time
RPC United
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Luke Roscamp 0'

Saturday 8 September 2012

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Sam Harrison 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Jonathon Ross 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Jason Evans-Bates 0'
  • Ben Ibbotson 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Martyn Cooper 0'

Division 2

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Ryan Holdsworth 0'
  • Ryan Holdsworth 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Joe Statham 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Liam Buttle 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Kieren Brennan 0'
  • Simon Thurman 0'

Division 3

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Jamie Mclean 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • Danny Bray 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
10 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'

Saturday 1 September 2012

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 2 Full time
RPC United
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Mark Wright 0'
  • John Vivian 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • David Palmer 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Kurt Smith 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Davey 0' (OG)
1 - 11 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Dave Singh 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Joe Carter 0'
  • Joe Carter 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Waleed Al-Shaghana 0'
  • Phil Barnes 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • James Collier 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Anthony Marshall 0'
  • Matt Evans 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Alistair Brennan 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Jake Bernardes 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Tom Jones 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Carl McDonald 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Mark Jeavons 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Craig Timbrell 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Andrew Knighton 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Adam Belk 0'
  • Adam Belk 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe