Saturday 27 October 2012

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jon Batty 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
0 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Simon Goldsmith 0'
  • Mitchell Kent 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Jon Hore 0'
  • Jon Hore 0'
  • Martyn Cooper 0'
  • Jon Hitchman 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Matt Evans 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'

Division 2

10:30
City Central
  • Andy Etherington 0'
  • John Tosh 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Tom Fisher 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Alistair Brennan 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stephens 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Adam Stephens 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'
  • Joey Wilson 0'
  • Aaron Walker 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Stefan Flint 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Tom Jones 0'
  • Tom Jones 0'
  • Mark Dundon 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Josh Delany 0'

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • James Norris 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Joe Calver 0'
  • Joe Calver 0'
  • Liam Roullsen 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Chris Caldrey 0'
  • Chris Caldrey 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Carl Bennett 0'
1 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Spacey 0'
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • Jonny Cooper 0'
  • David Milns 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
2 - 1 Full time
RPC United
  • Luke Allen 0'

Saturday 20 October 2012

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Phil Hall 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Neil Heaton 0'
5 - 5 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Ben Renwick 0'
  • Darren Staley 0'
  • Joe Lancashire 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'

Division 2

10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Evans 0'
  • Nathan Evans 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'

Division 3

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Marc Vesty 0'
  • Neal Byers 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

- Second Round

10:30
Chancet Wood
3 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
2 - 5 Full time
AFC Dynamo
10:30
FC Sporting
2 - 1 Full time
City Central
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
0 - 1 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
10:30
Norton Oaks
2 - 4 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
10:30
RPC United
1 - 6 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Zion New Boyz
1 - 2 Full time
FC Philly

Saturday 13 October 2012

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • David Milns 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • James Norris 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Lee Mann 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Carl Bennett 0'
  • Chris Taylor 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • James Whitehead 0'
  • Adam Sendall 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
10:30
Troway FC
0 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
0 - 5 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Karl Nuttal 0'
  • Karl Nuttal 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
4 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Jon Morris 0' (OG)
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Turner 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
2 - 10 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Karl Roberts 0'
  • Karl Roberts 0'
  • Andy Reddiforth 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Dean Radford 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'

Division 1

10:30
FC Philly
  • Ben Rowlett 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
3 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Martyn Cooper 0'
  • Charlie Sykes 0'
  • James Beaumont 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Daniel Lightfoot 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • David Hawley 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Ashley Green 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Ashley Unwin 0'
3 - 0 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)

Saturday 6 October 2012

Division 3

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Ben Cawthorne 0'
  • Steve Rotherham 0'
3 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Jonny Cooper 0'
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Ashley Leech 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Jamie Mclean 0'
10:30
RPC United
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Rob Everton 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • John Coyle 0'
  • Jim Moore 0'
  • Alex Edwards 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
0 - 5 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Jose Spinola 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Ryan Holdsworth 0'
  • Ryan Holdsworth 0'
  • Leigh Richardson 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Will Johnson 0'
10:30
City Central
0 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
  • Lewis Ricketts 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0' (Pen)
  • Ryan Davis 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dave Shepperd 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Ben Leather 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Louis Green 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Callum Emmott 0'
  • Zac Bennett 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Ben Rowlett 0'
  • Jon Nicholson 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Richard Jow 0'
  • Richard Jow 0'
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Christian Messina 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
2 - 5 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Jon Hore 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • David Simmonite 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'
  • Sam Barratt 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe