Saturday 24 November 2012

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Paul Holbrook 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Tom Turner 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
4 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Mark Ward 0'
  • Ant Smith 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Lee Whatley 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0' (Pen)
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Louis Mushin 0'

Division 1

10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Adam Duckworth 0'
  • Tom Vickers 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Adam Woodhouse 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Dave Swales 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jack Snelling 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'

Division 3

10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
2 - 9 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Kris Dean 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'
  • Ryan Cameron 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jim Moore 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Andy Woods 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Tim Rattley 0'

Saturday 17 November 2012

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • Alex Paramore 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Steve Rotherham 0'
  • Ryan Cameron 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Ben Goodson 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • John Vivian 0'
  • Tim Rattley 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Gareth Swift 0'
  • Gareth Swift 0'
  • Liam Roullsen 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Ashley Leech 0'
  • Ashley Leech 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Transport

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Nicholas Sandon 0'
10:30
FC Philly
0 - 5 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jon Batty 0'
  • David Staveley 0'
  • Matt York 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Tom Oliver 0'
  • Steve Roden 0'
  • Ben Ibbotson 0'
3 - 3 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Christian Messina 0'
  • Pete Varley 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
0 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Damien Brown 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'

Division 2

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stephens 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Evans 0'
  • Tom Turner 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Nick Dawson 0'
  • Nick Dawson 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • Nick Henry 0'
  • Tom Burlage 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Chris Eggington 0'
  • Chris Eggington 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Chris Cocking 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Craig Campbell 0'
  • Mark Jeavons 0'
  • Lee Whatley 0'
  • Carl Swift 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
  • Alan Kennedy 0'

Saturday 10 November 2012

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Nick Dawson 0'
  • Ryan Holdsworth 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • James Shenton 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dan Spink 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Milns 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ben Fuller 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
0 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Jon Hore 0'
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Christian Messina 0'
  • Tom Vickers 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Gareth Hague 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Will Forsdyke 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jake Gamban 0'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Tom Oliver 0'
  • Tom Oliver 0'

Division 3

10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Marcus Bonnick 0'
  • Tyrone Smart 0'
  • Ben Branson 0'
3 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Spacey 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
10:30
RPC United
0 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Joe Isingoma 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Joe Heller 0'
  • Ashley Gordon 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • James Whitehead 0'
  • James Whitehead 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Adam Sendall 0'
  • Adam Sendall 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Phabian Sanderson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Trevor Allison 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'

Saturday 3 November 2012

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Will Helliwell 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
FC Philly
0 - 3 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Ben Ibbotson 0'
  • Tom Oliver 0'
  • David Hawley 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Aaron Whitely 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Matt Lovegrove 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Liam Lynch 0'
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Callum Emmott 0'

Division 3

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Kurt Smith 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Michael Lindley 0'
  • Michael Lindley 0'
  • Dave Singh 0'
  • Dave Singh 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • James Whitehead 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
RPC United
  • Lewis Kendal 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Sean Warhurst 0'

Division 2

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Matthew Scothorne 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Nick Dawson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Dean Radford 0' (Pen)
  • Andrew Knighton 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stephens 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
  • Louis Green 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
5 - 0 Full time
City Central

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe