Saturday 22 December 2012

Division 1

10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Saturday 15 December 2012

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
  • David Burgess 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Iain Atkins 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Tabani 0'
  • Adam Tabani 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 8 Full time
RPC United
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Rob Everton 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
5 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Geraint Fisher 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stephens 0'
  • Adam Stephens 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Louis Mushin 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Kevin Owers 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Simon Rose 0'
  • Simon Rose 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Andrew Knighton 0'
  • Moses Sekada 0'
  • Stefan Flint 0'

Saturday 8 December 2012

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Chris Shaw 0'
  • Chris Shaw 0'
4 - 3 Full time
FC Sporting
  • David Hawley 0'
  • Dave Mowforth 0'
  • Aidan Roberts 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Phil Hall 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Callum Emmott 0'
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Waleed Al-Shaghana 0'
  • Joe Lancashire 0'
4 - 0 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'

Division 2

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Simon Rose 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Mark Dundon 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Lewis Ricketts 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Liam Buttle 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Henry Williamson 0'

Division 3

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Gareth Simpson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Chris Knowles 0'
  • Gareth Swift 0'
10:30
RPC United
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Lewis Kendal 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Joe Carter 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Michael Lindley 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Sykes 0' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
AC Southside

Saturday 1 December 2012

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • Thomas Thurman 0'
  • David Milns 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Peter Fox 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Trevor Allison 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 5 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Dave Singh 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'

Division 2

10:30
City Central
  • Ross Morris 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Sean Grice 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Matt Duff 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Sean Allison 0'
  • Callum Emmott 0'
  • Callum Emmott 0'
  • Damien Brown 0'
  • Gareth Jones 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Nicholas Sandon 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Matt Evans 0'
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
0 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • George Sneling 0'
  • George Sneling 0'
  • George Sneling 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe