Saturday 12 January 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • David Spacey 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Kris Dean 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Sean Warhurst 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Sam Heatley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • James Whitehead 0'
  • Thomas Carter 0'
  • Danny Bray 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Joe Carter 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Tom Lindley 0'
  • Tom Lindley 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
17 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Matt York 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
  • Chris Shaw 0'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jack Snelling 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Nick Goulding 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Phil Ashford 0'
  • James Village 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Oliver Maltby 0'

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Mark Bettinson 0'
  • Mark McDonald 0'
2 - 0 Full time
City Central
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Luke Smith 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Steve Moore 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Mark Jeavons 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
  • Nick Dawson 0'
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • Ben Price 0'

Saturday 5 January 2013

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
6 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Mark Dobbs 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe