Saturday 23 February 2013

Division 3

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Steve Phillips 0'
  • Kieran Barnes 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Tom Sample 0'
3 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
10:30
RPC United
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Chris Eggington 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Karl Scholey 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Mark Bettinson 0'
  • Mark Bettinson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Nathan Evans 0'
2 - 10 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Lewis Ricketts 0'
  • Lewis Ricketts 0'
  • Will Thompson 0'
  • Jon Morris 0'
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Alistair Gear 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Louis Green 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'

- Quarter Final

10:30
FC Sporting
4 - 5 Full time
AFC Dynamo
AET, 3-3 @ FT
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
2 - 2 Full time
Woodseats FC
Middlewood Rovers win 5 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
3 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
FC Philly win 4 - 5 on penalties.
10:30
Troway FC
5 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic

Saturday 16 February 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 3 Full time
Troway FC
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Steven Dexter 0'
  • Steven Dexter 0'
  • Steven Dexter 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
  • Tom Revill 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Ash Hughes 0'
  • Mitchell Dunne 0'
  • Kallum Hall 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Phabian Sanderson 0'
  • Phabian Sanderson 0'
  • Joel Coppeard 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
2 - 0 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jonathan Vaughan 0'
  • Ricardo Manzano Alban 0'
  • Richard Hall 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Daniel Lindley 0'
  • Todd Guest 0'
5 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Jonathan Bloor 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Adam Woodhouse 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • George Snelling 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
3 - 1 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Christian Messina 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Jonathon Ross 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • James Manning 0'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Karl Roberts 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Tom Robinson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 35'
1 - 5 Full time
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 2'
  • Jerome Campbell 11'
  • Paul Barnett 80'
  • Nick Ward 85'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
0 - 5 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Nick Henry 0'

Saturday 9 February 2013

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • James Biggane 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Ross Morris 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Karl Nuttall 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Matt Duff 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Ed Gillard 0'
  • Joel Coppeard 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Kallum Hall 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
  • Kallum Hall 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Matthew Lambourn 0'
  • Gavin Marshall 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Livesley 0'
10:30
RPC United
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Curt Rothbone 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
5 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ben Orrah 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Allen Charlton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Shaw 0'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Chris Shaw 0'
  • Josh Annerson 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Ben Rollett 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • Phil Ashford 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Charlie Sykes 0'
  • Jon Hore 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Will Helliwell 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Adam Warren 69' (Pen)
  • Nick Hanwell 71'
2 - 5 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Kieron Patterson 5'
  • Adam Woodhouse 38'
  • Kieron Patterson 60'
  • Chenston Clarke 64'
  • Joe Jones 88'

Saturday 2 February 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 2 Full time
Lisano Giants
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
10:30
Beighton Falcons
0 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Ashley Leech 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Gary Sampson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • James Whitehead 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Chris Webster 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Ash Bell 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
16 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
0 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Ross Morris 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
3 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Mark Ward 0'
  • Karl Roberts 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Hudson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Craig Timbrell 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Kieran Couldwell 0'
  • Chris Ironmonger 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Damien Brown 0'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Daniel Lindley 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Steve Bunting 0'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
1 - 1 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Christian Messina 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Matt Lovegrove 0'
  • Matt Lovegrove 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Woodseats FC

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe