Saturday 30 March 2013

Division 3

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Chris Phillips 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Lisano Giants

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Liam Lynch 30' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Woodseats FC

Division 2

10:30
Zion New Boyz
3 - 0 Full time
Loxley Rangers

Saturday 16 March 2013

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Chris Trotter 80'
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 4'
  • Jamie Walton 22'
  • Jon Batty 23'
  • Jamie Walton 35'
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
0 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Andrew Matthews 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Shane Taylor 50'
  • Shane Taylor 70'
2 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Rob Gardiner 5'

Division 2

10:30
City Central
  • Ross Morris 0'
  • Ross Morris 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Karl Nuttall 0'
  • Joey Wilson 0'
  • Joey Wilson 0'
  • Luke Whydle 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Evans 0'
  • Steve Houston 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stephens 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Henry Williamson 0'
  • Chris McCrudden 0'
  • Craig Pickersgill 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Tom Jones 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Luke Podmore 0'

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 35'
  • Jay Kothari 60' (Pen)
2 - 10 Full time
RPC United
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Joe Isingoma 0'
  • Antoine desespringalle 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Lisano Giants
10:30
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
10 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes

Saturday 9 March 2013

Division 3

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shane Gillman 0'
  • Ed Gillard 0'
  • Rick Moore 0'
10:30
Lisano Giants
  • Jose Spinola 0'
  • Jose Spinola 0'
  • Kallum Hall 0'
  • Sean Warhurst 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0' (Pen)
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'
  • Ashley Riches 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Michael Lindley 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • John Green 0'
1 - 2 Full time
RPC United
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Lewis Kendal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Marc Vestey 0'
4 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Spacey 0'
  • Dave Willoughby 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Nick Henry 0'
  • Pat Luker 0'
4 - 6 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Mark Jeavons 0'
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
10:30
City Central
3 - 0 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Sam Forster 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Karl Scholey 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Kevin Owers 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Dave Shepperd 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Adam Woodhouse 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Phil Barnes 0'
  • Emile Scott-Booth 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Gareth Hunt 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
4 - 0 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Mark Toyne 0'
1 - 1 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Chris Trotter 0'

Saturday 2 March 2013

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Josh Annerson 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Jason Carr 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Steve Roden 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • James Village 0'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Jon Hore 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
0 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Alan Kennedy 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Will Johnson 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
  • Rob Gilmore 0'
  • Seth White 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
8 - 0 Full time
City Central

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • Sam Hill 0'
  • Sam Hill 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
10:30
RPC United
0 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Adrian Hallatt 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Dave Singh 0'
  • Dave Singh 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Lisano Giants

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe