Saturday 27 April 2013

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Todd Guest 0'
  • Todd Guest 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
5 - 0 Full time
HSBC Athletic (B)

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 60'
  • Louis Mushin 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 48'
  • Dale Hill 70'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dave Shepperd 0'
  • Kevin Owers 0'
  • Jimmy Reynolds 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
9 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Evans 0'
  • Tom Turner 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
0 - 3 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Tom Robinson 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'

Division 3

10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • George Wilson Bland 90' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Ashley Leech 0'
  • Ashley Riches 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Greg Lant 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0' (Pen)
3 - 5 Full time
RPC United
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'

Wednesday 24 April 2013

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Ricky Thompson 58'
1 - 1 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Craig Stirr 10'

- Semi Final

TBC
AFC Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Middlewood Rovers

Saturday 20 April 2013

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Nick Henry 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stephens 0'
  • Adam Stephens 0'
  • Mark Bettinson 0'
  • Andy Cunliffe 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
  • Tommy Allen 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dave Shepperd 0'
  • Dave Shepperd 0'
  • Tim Elverson 0'
  • Tim Elverson 0'
  • Andrew Swarbrick 0'

Division 1

10:30
FC Philly
0 - 3 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Nick Hanwell 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Steve Roden 20'
  • Liam Casey 30'
  • Aidan Roberts 40'
3 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Jon Hore 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Nick Brimacombe 0'
  • Andy Ford 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix

Division 3

10:30
Lisano Giants
2 - 6 Full time
Troway FC
  • Craig Travis 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Tom Lindley 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Ashley Riches 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • James Whitehead 5'
  • Jordon Phillips 75'
2 - 3 Full time
RPC United
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Lewis Kendal 0'

Wednesday 17 April 2013

Division 2

TBC
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Nick Longman 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Joel Moore 17'
  • Chris Hopkins 50'
  • Chris Hopkins 65'
TBC
Middlewood Rovers
  • Sam Forster 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood

Saturday 13 April 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Matt Elkington 0'
  • Matt Elkington 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Danny Bray 0'
  • Saad Masood 0'
  • James Whitehead 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
10:30
RPC United
  • Sean Saxson 0'
  • Lewis Kendal 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 0'
  • Iain Atkins 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Ben Goodson 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Troway FC
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Matthew Turner 0' (OG)

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 20'
  • Jamie Walton 65'
  • Jamie Walton 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 55'
  • John Pedder 75'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Richard Jow 0'
5 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Charlie Bathie 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Players Lounge
  • Chenston Clarke 67'
1 - 0 Full time
HSBC FC (A)
10:30
HSBC Athletic (B)
  • Nick Wells 0' (Pen)
  • Phil Barnes 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Steven Ludlam 0'

Division 2

10:30
City Central
0 - 7 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Alistair Gear 0'
  • Louis Mushin 0'
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
  • Jon Morris 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Evans 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Kevin Owers 0'
  • Kevin Owers 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Julian Baalbergen 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieran Couldwell 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Dan Baker 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Rick Watson 25'
  • Dale Hill 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 5 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Karl Scholey 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Tom Robinson 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Chris Eggington 0'

Wednesday 10 April 2013

Division 2

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Ross Morris 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Nick Dawson 0'
  • Alex Moss 0'

- Semi Final

20:00
FC Philly
1 - 4 Full time
Troway FC

Saturday 6 April 2013

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Will Helliwell 0'
8 - 0 Full time
FC Sporting
10:30
FC Philly
  • Jack Snelling 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 27'
  • Joe Shaw 32'
  • Neil Heaton 53'
  • James Manning 74'
10:30
HSBC FC (A)
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 55'
  • Jon Batty 63'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ricky Pitchford 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Adam Belk 0'
  • Nathan Evans 0'
  • Nathan Evans 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dave Shepperd 0'
  • Dave Shepperd 0'
  • Simon Rose 0'
  • Dan Spink 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
8 - 1 Full time
City Central
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Kieran Couldwell 0'
  • Kieran Couldwell 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
  • Kieren Ashe 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Karl Roberts 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Marc Vesty 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
  • Jordon Phillips 0'
10:30
Lisano Giants
1 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Ashley Leech 0'
  • Ashley Leech 0'
  • Tom Sample 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Darren Booth 84'
1 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Sam Hill 38'
10:30
RPC United
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Luke Allen 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Adam Kennerdy 0'
  • Rob Everton 0'
  • Sean Saxson 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
  • Michael Lindley 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe