Saturday 28 September 2013

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
3 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints

- First Round

10:30
Chancet Wood
2 - 0 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
City Central
2 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
HSBC FC
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Dynamo
10:30
Kings Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
3 - 5 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
1 - 5 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 10 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
RPC United
0 - 3 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
0 - 1 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Dave Dexter 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 6 Full time
FC Sporting
10:30
Sheffield Transport
0 - 5 Full time
Norton Oaks
10:30
Turf Players FC
6 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Zion New Boyz
5 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Saturday 21 September 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
3 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Clowne Villa
10 - 1 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Loxley Rangers
8 - 4 Full time
City Central
10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Sheffield Transport
4 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Trinity

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
8 - 0 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
10:30
HSBC FC
0 - 5 Full time
Norton Oaks
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
RPC United
0 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Zion New Boyz
2 - 3 Full time
FC Philly

- First Round

10:30
Beighton Falcons
4 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Troway FC
7 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints

Saturday 14 September 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Matt Elkington 0'
  • Matt Elkington 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Thomas Carter 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Chris Whalley 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Michael Hall 0'
  • Marc Vestey 0'
  • Marc Vestey 0'
  • Marc Vestey 0'
9 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Benjamin Goodson 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Fraser Cross 0'
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Joe flanaghan 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Matthew Evans 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Alexander Moss 0'
  • Adam Richardson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Alan Kennedy 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Jon Morris 0'
  • Sam Quinn 0'
5 - 2 Full time
RPC United
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Andrew Cunliffe 0'
  • Michael Brennan 0'
  • Michael Brennan 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Callum Hackford 0'
  • Kallum Okane 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • David Singh 0'
  • Lou Jackson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Bradley Thompson 0'
  • Craig Timbrell 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'

- Preliminary

10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Ryan Cameron 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Totley Sports
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
4 - 1 Full time
Treeton Terriers

Saturday 7 September 2013

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Fraser Cross 0'
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
1 - 10 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Aaron Whitely 0'
  • Matt Lovegrove 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Christoper Phillips 0'
  • Christoper Phillips 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
3 - 0 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • David Singh 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • James Shenton 0'
  • Liam Spence 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Seth White 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Alan Berry 0'
  • Luke Wilson 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Peter Johnston 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Joe Stathem 0'
  • Joe Stathem 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
2 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Matt Elkington 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • John Coyle 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Matt Phillips 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
3 - 7 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Ben Bradshaw 0'
  • Ben Bradshaw 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Thomas Walker 0'
  • Thomas Walker 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
  • Stephen Jones 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe