Saturday 26 October 2013

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Steven Phillips 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • James Biggane 0'
5 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Nick Dymock 0'
10:30
Troway FC
4 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints

Division 3

10:30
City Central
  • Michael Spencer 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Benjamin Goodson 0'
10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adam Sendall 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Livesley 0'
  • Richard Chapman 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Lloyd Taylor 0'
  • Neil Denver 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
  • James Heppenstall 0'
  • Stephen Jones 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jordan Evetts 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Gareth Hunt 0'
  • Andrew Matthews 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
1 - 6 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
  • Karl Scholey 0'
  • Stephen Roberts 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Thomas Allen 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Lee Crampton 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Nick Hanwell 0'

Saturday 19 October 2013

Division 3

10:30
Sheffield Transport
7 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes

Division 2

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

Division 1

10:30
Woodseats FC
1 - 7 Full time
FC Sporting

- Second Round

10:30
AFC Dynamo
5 - 1 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • James Summers 0'
10:30
Beighton Falcons
2 - 6 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
Chancet Wood
4 - 3 Full time
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
5 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Daniel Lightfoot 0'
  • Russell Drayton 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Norton Oaks
8 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Troway FC
9 - 0 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Turf Players FC
0 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy

Saturday 12 October 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
10:30
City Central
2 - 1 Full time
Treeton Terriers
Att. 9
Sheffield Bankers
0 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield International
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
2 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
5 - 7 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
1 - 4 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Troway FC
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
6 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Kings Athletic
2 - 5 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
Norton Oaks
5 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy

Saturday 5 October 2013

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
3 - 0 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
5 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Norton Oaks
4 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
2 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
2 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
0 - 7 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
2 - 9 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
2 - 4 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
RPC United
2 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz

Division 3

10:30
City Central
0 - 5 Full time
Totley Sports
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
4 - 6 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
1 - 7 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Treeton Terriers
8 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe