Saturday 30 November 2013

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Christoper Phillips 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Mark Jevons 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
10:30
RPC United
0 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Jon Morris 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • James Shenton 0'
1 - 0 Full time
FC Philly

Division 3

10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Luke Cameron 0'
  • Luke Cameron 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shane Gillman 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Luke Marshall 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
3 - 3 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 11 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • David Spacey 0'
  • Sam Hill 0'
  • Sam Hill 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • Matthew Hills 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Nicky Hirst 0'

Division 1

10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Liam Cavill 0'
  • Chenston Clarke 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Chad Trueman 0'
  • Chad Trueman 0'
2 - 8 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Joshua Atkins 0'
  • Joshua Atkins 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Phil Barnes 0'
  • Jon Bloor 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Nick Wells 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Stefan Briddock 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'

Saturday 23 November 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Mark Dobbs 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Lee Bradly 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
  • Mark Ablett 0'
  • Luke Cameron 0'
  • Ryan Cameron 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
0 - 9 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matthew Hibberd 0'
  • Matthew Hibberd 0'
  • Mark McDonald 0'
3 - 8 Full time
FC Philly
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • Jason Carr 0'
  • Jack Collins 0'
  • James Rosario 0'
10:30
RPC United
2 - 4 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Sam Quinn 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
2 - 6 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Michael Gonwen 0'
  • Daniel Wacker 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Kallum Okane 0'
  • Kallum Okane 0'
  • Ashley Riches 0'
  • Craig Knowles 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Michael Chiu 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
1 - 4 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Jon Hore 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'

Saturday 16 November 2013

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Nicholas Henry 0'
  • Benjamin Clark 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Callum Hall 0'
  • Callum Hall 0'
4 - 4 Full time
FC Philly
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • Ben Rollet 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Freddy Roscamp 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Stephen Hardy 0'
  • Stephen Hardy 0'
  • Jack Lindley 0'
  • David Singh 0'
  • David Singh 0'
5 - 1 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Carl Stoner 0'
  • Liam Buttle 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
5 - 3 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
1 - 3 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Phillip Machoka 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
4 - 3 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Division 3

10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Lee Rusling 0'
  • Lee Rusling 0'
  • Lee Rusling 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Peter Barthorpe 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Matthew Lanchester 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Thomas Walker 0'
  • Thomas Walker 0'
  • Jordan Evetts 0'
Att. 7
Sheffield Bankers
  • Jorge Ruiz 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • James Heppenstall 0'
2 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 0'

Saturday 9 November 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 2 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Alex Offless 0'
  • James Summers 0'
10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Scott Roebuck 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • John Green 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • James Norris 0'
  • James Norris 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Richard Elliott 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Chris McCrudden 0'
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Lee Rusling 0'

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Chad Trueman 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Phil Ashford 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Tim Aldred 0'
  • Tim Aldred 0'
  • James Village 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
7 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Paul Campbell 0'
  • Phil Barnes 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • Liam Mithcell 0'
  • Liam Mithcell 0'
4 - 0 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Joe Whittaker 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Chris Whelan 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Thomas Jones 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Falcons
  • Christoper Phillips 0'
  • Christoper Phillips 0'
  • Christopher Raynes 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood

Saturday 2 November 2013

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Glen Carl 0'
  • Gabriel Kite 0'
10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • David Bingham 0'
  • David Bingham 0'
  • Luke Cameron 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Joe Stathem 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Edward Moore 0'
  • Robert Parker 0'

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
5 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Joshua Atkins 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Nick Hanwell 0'
  • Adam Atkinson 0'
  • Lee Gelder 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Gav Anderson 0'
  • Gav Anderson 0'

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Craig Timbrell 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Kallum Okane 0'
10:30
RPC United
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Jack Whitfield 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe