Saturday 25 January 2014

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
1 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
6 - 4 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Mark Jevons 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Daniel Wacker 0'
  • Daniel Wacker 0'
  • Daniel Wacker 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'

Division 1

10:30
HSBC FC
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Joshua Atkins 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Ben Leather 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Phil Ashford 0'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'

Division 3

10:30
Loxley Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
1 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • David Bingham 0'
  • David Bradley 0'
  • Mark Ablett 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
0 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'

Saturday 18 January 2014

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Matthew Hills 0'
  • Phillip Mullen 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Nicky Hirst 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Clowne Villa
  • David Bradley 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Alexander Edwards 0'
  • Alexander Edwards 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • John Coyle 0'
  • Darren Booth 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
  • Phillip Machoka 0'
  • Tom Oliver 0'
  • Kristian Johnson 0'
  • Russell Drayton 0'
10 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
6 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Richard Alderson 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Jordan Hague 0'
  • Robert McVey 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Division 2

10:30
RPC United
2 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 25'
  • Billy Thompson 35'
  • Billy Thompson 40'
  • Jonathon Dolan 80'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Liam Spence 0'
  • Louis Green 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Jon Morris 0'
  • Stephen Moore 0'

Saturday 11 January 2014

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
6 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Andrew Cunliffe 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Lewi Devereux 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Michael Chiu 0'
  • Michael Chiu 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
8 - 3 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
3 - 0 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Dan Grainger 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Charlie Burnell 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'

Division 3

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Ricky Machin 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
Att. 3
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Damen Shutt 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Damen Shutt 0'
  • Mark Gelsthorpe 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Daniel Bray 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'

Saturday 4 January 2014

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • Ben Rollet 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Ryan Davies 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Dean Conway 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Beighton Falcons
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
3 - 0 Full time
RPC United

Division 3

10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Brett Dodsworth 0'
  • David Bradley 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • James Summers 0'
  • James Summers 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Mark Drury 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10 - 0 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Aaron Williams 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Martin Dutton 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'

Division 1

10:30
FC Sporting
4 - 5 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Stefan Briddock 0'
1 - 6 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jon Batty 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Lewis Eshelby 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe