Saturday 22 February 2014

Division 3

10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • David Bingham 0'
  • Mark Ablett 0'
  • Alex Offless 0'
  • Ben Bradshaw 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
2 - 6 Full time
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Gabriel Kite 0'
  • Patrick Morris 0'
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
  • Luke Conway 0'
  • Luke Conway 0'
13 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Steven Whitworth 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Saad Masood 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Joe Carter 0'
  • Daniel Bray 0'
  • Chris Whalley 0'

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Kallum Okane 0'
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'

Division 1

10:30
HSBC FC
  • Richard Plank 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'

- Quarter Finals

10:30
Chancet Wood
2 - 4 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
10:30
Norton Oaks
4 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • José Spinosa 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Tim Aldred 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting

Monday 17 February 2014

Division 3

20:00
Sheffield Trinity
  • James Allsopp 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Iain Atkins 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

Saturday 15 February 2014

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Alan Lam 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Phillip Mullen 0'
  • Phillip Mullen 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Marc Vestey 0'
  • Chris Whalley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 5 Full time
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Lloyd Soper 0'

Division 1

10:30
FC Sporting
3 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Division 2

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Kallum Okane 0' (Pen)
  • Kallum Okane 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Ryan Welsh 0'

Saturday 8 February 2014

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Liam Brooke 0'
  • Nicholas Henry 0'
4 - 0 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Mark Jevons 0'
  • Paul Bielby 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
4 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'

Division 3

10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Lee Bradly 0'
  • Lee Bradly 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Luke Cameron 0'
  • Kirk Bradshaw 0'
  • James Summers 0'
  • Mark Ablett 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Bradley Murdock 0'
  • Bradley Murdock 0'
  • Thomas Walker 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'

Division 1

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Matthew Parker 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Karl Scholey 0'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • John Pedder 0'
  • James Village 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'

Saturday 1 February 2014

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Oliver Newton 0'
  • Oliver Newton 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Liam Lynch 0'

Division 1

10:30
Norton Oaks
3 - 0 Full time
Woodseats FC

Division 3

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
2 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Dan Ireland 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe