Saturday 29 March 2014

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jon Batty 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Woodseats FC
  • Matthew Smith 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
4 - 4 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Egginton 0'
  • Chris Egginton 0'
  • Stefan Briddock 0'
  • Karl Roberts 0'

Division 3

10:30
City Central
0 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Matthew Hills 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Nathan Darwent 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shane Gillman 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • William Heatley 0'
  • Ricardo Alban 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
0 - 6 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Alex Offless 0'
  • Alex Offless 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Alex Offless 0'
  • Mark Ablett 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • James Allsopp 0'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Sam Quinn 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Ryan Welsh 0'
  • Liam Buttle 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Matthew Hibberd 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Joshua Blackburn 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Harry James 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Richard Fields 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Troway FC
4 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'

Wednesday 26 March 2014

- Semi-Finals

19:30
Norton Oaks
4 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
4-3 Pens, 1-1 AET, 0-0 FT

Tuesday 25 March 2014

Division 3

17:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Luke Conway 0'
  • Stephen Jones 0'
3 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ben Orrah 0'

Saturday 22 March 2014

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Peter Johnston 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Andy Heath 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • David Bingham 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Nathan Darwent 0'
  • Nathan Darwent 0'
  • Lee Rusling 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Matt Phillips 0'
  • Lee Patrick 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Luke Conway 0'
  • Luke Conway 0'
  • Kane Conway 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 0'

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Sam Quinn 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • James Shenton 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Oliver Gilmore 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

Division 1

10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
2 - 4 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
1 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy

Wednesday 19 March 2014

- Semi-Finals

19:30
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'

Monday 17 March 2014

Division 2

19:00
FC Philly
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • Jamie Elliott 0'
  • Ben Rollet 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Christopher Nall 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'

Saturday 15 March 2014

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Egginton 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Thomas Lieighington 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Emile Scott-Booth 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Charlie Burnell 0'
  • Charlie Burnell 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Kevin Owers 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Simon Rose 0'

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
3 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Kallum Okane 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
1 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Luke Wilson 0'
  • Luke Wilson 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Bettinson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Troway FC

Division 3

10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Matthew Robson 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Loxley Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • John Allott 0'
  • John Allott 0'
  • Jordan Evetts 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Alexander Edwards 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Chris Brooke 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
1 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Phillip Mullen 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Peter Krajewski 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Stephen Jones 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'

Saturday 8 March 2014

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Lewis Eshelby 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Brendon Bearder 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
  • Karl Scholey 0'
  • Karl Scholey 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Falcons
  • Christoper Phillips 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Christopher Raynes 0'
  • Kieron Barnes 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Nicholas Henry 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Michael Gonwen 0' (Pen)
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Kallum Okane 0'
  • Chris Knowles 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'

Division 3

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
10:30
Clowne Villa
  • David Bingham 0'
1 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Thornhill 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Lee Rusling 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Nicky Hirst 0'
  • Nicky Hirst 0'
  • Nicky Hirst 0'
  • Adam Tolly 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ricardo Alban 0'
  • Matt Lancaster 0'
  • William Headley 0'
  • Darren Booth 0'

Saturday 1 March 2014

Division 1

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Sean Grice 0'
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
  • Joseph Lovatt 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Josh Womble 0'
1 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Phil Barnes 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • John Pedder 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Christopher Shaw 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • José Spinosa 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Liam Lynch 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • John Routledge 0'
  • Ben Rollet 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • James Shenton 0'
  • James Shenton 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Oliver Newton 0'
  • Adam Richardson 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lee Whatley 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Troway FC

Division 3

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 25' (Pen)
  • James Studd 70'
2 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 30'
  • David Hodgkinson 60'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jim Moore 0'
  • Dan Ryan 0'
  • William Headley 0'
  • Yan Johnson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Lee Jarvis 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
0 - 0 Full time
Clowne Villa

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe