Saturday 26 April 2014

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
3 - 2 Full time
Norton Oaks

Division 2

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
1 - 9 Full time
Troway FC

Wednesday 23 April 2014

Division 3

18:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Daniel Bray 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'
  • Andrew Watson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Chris Brooke 0'

Saturday 19 April 2014

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
3 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
1 - 0 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
10:30
FC Sporting
  • Tom Oliver 0'
  • Tom Oliver 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Norton Oaks
  • Chris Hopkins 0'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Louis Muhsin 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Richard Fields 0'
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Richard Fields 0'
10:30
RPC United
0 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Troway FC
4 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Craig Knowles 0'

Division 3

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Daniel Bray 0'

Wednesday 16 April 2014

Division 2

19:00
FC Philly
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Beighton Falcons

Division 3

19:00
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers

Tuesday 15 April 2014

Division 3

19:00
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Joe Stathem 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes

Saturday 12 April 2014

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Joshua Annerson 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Woodseats FC
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shannon Marsland 0'
  • Joe Highfield 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
FC Sporting
  • Russell Drayton 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Tom Oliver 0'
10:30
Norton Oaks
4 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Ben Renwick 0'

Division 3

10:30
Clowne Villa
  • Alex Offless 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'
  • Mark Drury 0'
3 - 0 Full time
City Central
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley Sports
6 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Tom Hudson 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'

Division 2

10:30
RPC United
1 - 6 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
1 - 8 Full time
Troway FC

Wednesday 9 April 2014

Division 3

10:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Luke Conway 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

Saturday 5 April 2014

Division 3

10:30
AC Southside
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Jack Jones 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Alexander Dalton 0'
  • Jordan Phillip 0'
  • Jimmy Whitehead 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shane Gillman 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Luke Conway 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Clowne Villa
  • Luke Cameron 0'
  • David Bingham 0'
  • Dave Dexter 0'

Division 2

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Aaron Donnelly 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
5 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Dan Baker 0'
  • James Quinn 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
5 - 2 Full time
RPC United
10:30
Troway FC
4 - 0 Full time
Beighton Falcons
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • James Shenton 0'
  • Mark Dundon 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Gareth Sampson 0'

Division 1

10:30
HSBC FC
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Jamie Walton 0'
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Fraser Cross 0'
10:30
Woodseats FC
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
  • Matthew Townsend 0'
  • Danny Leesley 0'
  • Danny Leesley 0'
  • Danny Leesley 0'
  • Danny Leesley 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Dean Conway 0'
  • Dean Conway 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe