Saturday 27 September 2014

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Law 0'
  • Aaron Easton 0'
  • Aaron Easton 0'
  • Iain Currie 0'
5 - 0 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Ash Cross 0'
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Jack Heffren 0'
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Troway FC
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jack Lindley 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Paul Barraball 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Dec Healy 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Sheffield Transport
0 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)

Division 3B

10:30
Sheffield Transport (3a)
0 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

- Round One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Adam Bridgeman 0'
4 - 3 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Richard Elliott 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Joe Keens 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Aaron Connell 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 59'
  • Philip Banton 63'
  • Patrick Carroll 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Ryan Tarplett 13'

Saturday 20 September 2014

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Kevin Allen 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 2 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Daniel Hirst 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Aaron Connell 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Iam Mohammed 0'
  • William Lee 0'
  • Kieran Sykes-Tobin 0'
  • Phabian Stewart-Bristol 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
9 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Adam Bridgeman 0'
  • Adam Bridgeman 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Steve Whitworth 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas (3b)

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Kieron Patterson 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • James Binney 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Nick Wells 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Tyler Coate 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Nick Henry 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Kieron Barnes 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Ben Rollett 0'
  • Ben Rollett 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Zion New Boys
0 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC

Division 3B

10:30
Hunters Bar (3a)
9 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Dan Baker 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Matthew West 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • David Willoughby 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers (3a)
4 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Reece Morrel 0'

- Round One

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Alex Edwards 0'
3 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
AET

Saturday 13 September 2014

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Jon Batty 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Shaun Grice 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Sam Quinn 0'
  • Steve Moore 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Tom Heighington 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Lee Walker 0'
  • Lee Walker 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Tom Parsons 0'
5 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Division 3A

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'
  • Alex Ross 0'
  • Adam Bridgeman 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
10:30
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
0 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Chris Ravenscrort 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas (3b)
1 - 2 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Steve Whitworth 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Josh Crowshore 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sparta Dronfield (3b)

Division 3B

10:30
Beighton Magpies (3a)
8 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 85'
10:30
City Central
  • Jack Jones 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Matthew Turton 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Hunters Bar (3a)
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
5 - 8 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Luke Goulty 0'
  • Thomas Kotlar 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Ed Moore 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • John Stott 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International (3a)
10:30
Treeton Terriers (3a)
5 - 2 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Matt West 0'
  • Luke McCrave 0'

Division 2

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
0 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
TBC
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Jason Bowden 0'
  • Jason Bowden 0'
  • Jason Bowden 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • James Heppenstall 0'
  • Steve Jones 0'
  • ?? Conway 0'
TBC
Zion New Boys
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Michael Challinor 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Shaw 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Ash Greyson 0'

Saturday 6 September 2014

Division 3A

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'
1 - 9 Full time
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
Att. 3
Hunters Bar
  • Mohammed Ali 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Mark Brooker 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas (3b)
2 - 8 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • George Wilson Bland 0'
  • Kevin Allen 0'
  • Daniel Stead 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Megson 17'
  • Adam Megson 18'
  • Adam Megson 30'
  • Own Goal 35' (OG)
  • Adam Megson 71'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
10:30
United4Communities FC (3b)
0 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • Alex Paramore 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'

Division 2

TBC
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Kris Dean 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Brett Jackson 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
6 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
TBC
Totley Sports
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Gabriel Kite 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
TBC
Yorkshire New Saints
0 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • James Biggane 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
1 - 9 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Paul Ruding 0'
  • James Price 0'
  • Luke McCrave 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Matthew Lanchester 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Sheffield Transport (3a)
Att. 2
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
1 - 0 Full time
City Central
10:30
Sheffield International (3a)
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Pressman 19'
  • Danny Pressman 27'
  • Michael Wilson 28'
  • Own Goal 51' (OG)
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
AC Southside (3a)

Division 1

TBC
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Cory Armitage 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
5 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
TBC
Kings Athletic
  • Julian Baalbergan 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
  • Stu Mason 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Wes McDonald 0'
  • Mario Esposito 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe