Saturday 25 October 2014

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • John Mellor 0'
  • Ash Cross 0'
  • Josh Annerson 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
10 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Christopher Rosimus 0'
  • Ben Renwick 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Ty Wilson 0'
  • Matthew Townsend 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Louis Mushin 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Matty Parker 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Julian Trangmar 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Chris Darras 0'
  • Kal Sacih 0'
10:30
City Central (3b)
3 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Ismael Willis 0'
  • William Burford 0'
3 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Bradley Jowitt 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
2 - 7 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Gavin Marshall 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC (3b)
1 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Adam Leonard 0'

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Michael Brennan 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • William Heatley 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • James Quinn 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Stephen Kitching 52'
  • Michael Wilson 53'
2 - 7 Full time
Malin Bridge (3a)
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Matt West 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • John McDougall 0'
  • Stephen Hallett 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies (3a)

Division 2

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Chris Nall 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Alex Clubb 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
  • Alistair Woods 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Thomas Revill 0'
  • Thomas Revill 0'

Saturday 18 October 2014

- Round Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Richardson 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
1 - 5 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Ismael Willis 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Chris Meekin 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Jack Shipman 0'
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Aaron Easton 0'
  • James Binney 0'
  • Ryan Plant 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Tom Cutts 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Gary Quinn 0'
  • Kieron Brennan 0'
2 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • George Snelling 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • David Geary 0'
  • David Geary 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Matthew Cox 0'
3 - 9 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Bradley Jowitt 0'
  • Christopher Whaley 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Tom Wylie 0'
  • Ash Cross 0'
  • Daniel Lindley 0'
  • Joe Hartley 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Daniel Hirst 0'
  • James Weatherall 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Gareth Sampson 0'
  • Gareth Sampson 0'
  • Gareth Sampson 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Tommy Allen 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Totley Sports
  • James Cranston 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Andy Moss 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Reece Williams 0'
  • Reece Williams 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Troway FC
  • Christopher Wood 0'
  • Christopher Wood 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
3 - 0 Full time
City Central

Saturday 11 October 2014

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Liam Poole 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
2 - 4 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jason Carr 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
  • Oliver Newton 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Shane Taylor 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Dan Callow 20'
  • Jason Bowden 40'
  • Karl Robins 65'
  • Karl Robins 72'
  • Jason Bowden 75'
  • Lee Jarvis 87'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Matt Lucas 0'
  • Tommy Allen 0'
  • Matthew Cox 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Zion New Boys

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Cam Dawson 0'
2 - 3 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Sean Graves 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • Alex Edwards 0'
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Matthew Lanchester 0'
  • Matthew Lanchester 0'
  • Alex Coles 0'
  • Jim Moore 0'
  • John Green 0'
  • John Green 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 9 Full time
Hunters Bar (3a)

Division 3A

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
0 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Shann Marsland 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes (3b)
9 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
0 - 9 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Ismael Willis 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
1 - 7 Full time
AC Southside
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Shaun Grice 0'
2 - 6 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Jon Batty 0'
  • John Mellor 0'

Saturday 4 October 2014

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Raymond Muscat 0'
  • Raymond Muscat 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
18 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
City Central (3b)
2 - 2 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes (3b)
1 - 7 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Josh Crowshore 0'
  • Josh Crowshore 0'
  • Paul Scott 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
2 - 6 Full time
United4Communities FC (3b)
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Bradley Jowitt 0'
  • Daniel Stead 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Kieran Sykes-Tobin 0'
  • Saheed Ali 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
2 - 8 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Nick Bianco 6'
  • Justin Pressley 45'
  • Lee Crampton 56'
  • Lee Crampton 59'
  • Will Forsdike 60'
  • Lee Crampton 75'
  • Nick Bianco 84'
  • Nick Bianco 89'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
0 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kris Dean 0'
  • Chris Raynes 0'
  • Kieron Barnes 0'
  • Ash Greyson 0'
  • Chris Shaw 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Paul Morris 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Richardson 0'
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Marc Trowill 0'
  • Matt Lucas 0'
  • Matt Lucas 0'
  • Matt Lucas 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Jason Bowden 0'
  • Dan Grainger 0'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Scott Roebuck 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Malin Bridge (3a)
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Alex Jackson 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Treeton Terriers (3a)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Robert Cappadona 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
Sheffield International (3a)
2 - 6 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Luke Goulty 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Rahail Amin 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Pressman 50'
  • Michael Wilson 80'
2 - 8 Full time
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
0 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies (3a)

Division 1

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Dec Healy 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Reece Williams 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Tom Wylie 0'
  • Tom Wylie 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe