Saturday 29 November 2014

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes (3b)
10:30
Beighton Magpies
0 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Richard Jow 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Lee Bennett 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Declan Hume 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Andy Hattersley 0'

Division 3B

10:30
AC Southside (3a)
4 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
0 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Ryan Tarplett 23'
  • Carl Bennett 30'
  • Carl Bennett 44'
  • Iain Atkins 55'
  • Chris Green 62'
  • Ryan Tarplett 77'
  • Iain Atkins 85'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Michael Brennan 0'
  • Robert Cappadona 0'
2 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Scott Roebuck 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Ed Moore 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Rizwan Akhtar 0'
  • Glyn Davies 0'
8 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
10:30
Sheffield International (3a)
2 - 8 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Paul Ruding 0'
  • Michael Carrol 0'
  • Michael Carrol 0'
  • Michael Carrol 0'
  • Michael Carrol 0'

Division 2

10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Darwent 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Shaw 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Tom Cutts 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Matt Lucas 0'
  • Ben Leather 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 15'
  • James Cranston 65'
  • Matthew Hesketh 70'
  • Chris Hobbs 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Walshaw 0'

Division 1

10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
3 - 5 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Philip Barnes 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
10:30
Troway FC
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Alex Bastock 0'
  • Dave Walker 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
11 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'

Saturday 22 November 2014

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kris Dean 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Lee Rusling 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Tom Burlaga 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
P - P
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Michael Gannon 0' (Pen)
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Luke Wilson 0'
  • Luke Wilson 0'
  • Luke Wilson 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Andrew Knighton 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Peter Buchanan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Andy Waite 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • James Needham 7'
  • Jack Newton 51'
  • Jack Newton 60'
  • Jack Newton 77'
  • Dan Baker 83'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 19'
  • Chris Green 27'
  • Lee Patrick 48'
  • Lee Patrick 79'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Joe Hukin 0'
1 - 6 Full time
AC Southside (3a)
10:30
Malin Bridge (3a)
6 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • James Village 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
0 - 8 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Shaun Grice 0'
  • Shaun Grice 0'
  • Shaun Grice 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Chris Lawson 0'
  • Chris Lawson 0'
  • Chris Lawson 0'
  • William Lee 0'
  • Matthew Cutts 0'
  • Dan Haywood 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Langsett Pumas (3b)
1 - 6 Full time
AC Southside
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Matthew Hills 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Chris Szpajer 0'
  • Gavin Bennett 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
8 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Lee Crampton 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'

Saturday 15 November 2014

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Phabian Stewart-Bristol 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Shane McClune 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Craig Meek 0'
  • Jordan Holland 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'

Division 3B

10:30
AC Southside (3a)
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Mark McDonald 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Moss 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • David Willoughby 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Mark Carlile 42'
  • Chris Green 71'
2 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Steve Bulloss 0'
  • John Stott 0'
  • Ed Moore 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Stephen Hallett 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Robert Cappadona 0'
  • Robert Cappadona 0'
  • Gregg Lant 0'

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Connor McMain 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'

Division 2

10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Matt Lucas 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Raynes 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Mark Ball 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
2 - 5 Full time
FC Philly
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • David Geary 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Michael Gannon 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 6'
  • Karl Robins 20'
  • Karl Robins 35'
  • Chris Hobbs 55'
  • James Cranston 60'

Saturday 8 November 2014

Division 3A

10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Justin Pressley 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Stephen Murphy 0'
  • Brendon McMenamin 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes (3b)
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
4 - 5 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity (3b)
1 - 9 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Matt Elkington 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC (3b)
8 - 6 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Andy Wilkinson 0'
  • Andy Wilkinson 0'
  • Nathan Tanija 0'
  • Chris Ravensfield 0'
  • Chris Ravensfield 0'
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
7 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • James Quinn 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Treeton Terriers (3a)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Steve Bulloss 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Daniel Dowker 0'
  • Daniel Dowker 0'
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Tom Price 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Liam Smith 0'
1 - 9 Full time
AC Southside (3a)
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
8 - 6 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)

Division 1

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
4 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Philip Barnes 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • David Knaggs 0'
4 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Fraser Cross 0'
  • Josh Annerson 0'

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Ryan Welsh 0'
  • Jonathon Kelsal 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'

Saturday 1 November 2014

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Adam Bridgeman 0'
10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Richard Jow 0'
  • Richard Jow 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Stephen Murphy 0'
  • Stephen Murphy 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Chris Darras 0'
10:30
City Central (3b)
2 - 1 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Gavin Bennett 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • Neil Esposito 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Daniel Stead 0'
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • Kevin Allen 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
9 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity (3b)

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Hunters Bar (3a)
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Sheffield Transport (3a)
9 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'

Division 1

10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
3 - 6 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Fraser Cross 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Lou Jackson 0'

Division 2

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Ben Clark 0'
  • Ryan Holdsworth 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Joshua Blackburn 0'
  • Rob Gilmore 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Peter Barthorpe 0'
  • Paul Morris 0'

Latest news

General Meeting and Fixtures Released
General General Meeting and Fixtures Released

Managers should have received notice of both the General Meeting and the Fixtures for the 2018-19 Season

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe