Saturday 20 December 2014

- Round Three

10:30
FC Philly
  • Jack Snelling 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Matthew Cutts 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jolson 0'
  • Dean Jolson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0' (Pen)
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
0 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Russell Drayton 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Troway FC
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Saturday 13 December 2014

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 3 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Tommy Allen 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Division 3B

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers (3a)
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Michael Carrol 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity

Division 3A

10:30
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
2 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Ryan Sylvester 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'

- Round Three

10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Nick Brimacombe 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'

Saturday 6 December 2014

Division 3A

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 9 Full time
AC Southside
  • Phil Mullen 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Matt Elkington 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Simon Whiteley 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Shann Marsland 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas (3b)
10:30
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
1 - 5 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
1 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Michael Brennan 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Thomas Stringer 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Peter Johnston 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies (3a)
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International (3a)
10:30
Olympic Crookes
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Chris Green 0'
  • Michael Wilson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Lloyd Soper 0'
  • Lloyd Soper 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
  • Andy Moss 0'
4 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Mused Salem 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Phil Ashford 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Jon Morris 0'

Division 2

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Reece Scriven 0'
1 - 0 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Nick Henry 0'

- Round Three

10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Nick Chatteron 0'
  • Nick Chatteron 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Bradley Jowitt 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
Sheffield Transport win 2 - 3 on penalties.
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
0 - 7 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Christopher Rosimus 0'
  • Philip Barnes 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe