Saturday 31 January 2015

Division 3B

10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Sean Graves 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers (3a)

Division 3A

10:30
United4Communities FC (3b)
1 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers

Saturday 24 January 2015

Division 3B

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
10:30
Treeton Terriers (3a)
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Mark Carlile 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
7 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Chris Ravensfield 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jordan Duckmanton 0'
  • Steve Whitworth 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity (3b)

Division 2

10:30
Totley Sports
  • Chris Hobbs 55'
  • Steve Jones 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

Saturday 17 January 2015

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Tom Cutts 0'
  • Tom Cutts 0'
  • Liam Poole 0'
  • Thomas Revill 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lee Whatley 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Matt Horton 0'
  • Tom Burlaga 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Adam Hallsworth 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Josh Hutton 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Luke Goulty 0'
4 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Borja Alvaree 0'
  • Rob Parker 0'

Division 1

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
5 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Matty Parker 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • James Binney 0'
  • Keith Forshaw 0'
  • Joey Lovett 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • James Weatherall 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
  • Daniel Stead 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
12 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical

- Round Three

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Ash Cross 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Jon Batty 0'
3 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'

Saturday 10 January 2015

Division 3A

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Lee Mann 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Philip Banton 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
2 - 6 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • James Weatherall 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Peter Johnston 0'
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Malin Bridge (3a)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Rizwan Akhtar 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Chris Tunstall 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Michael Wilson 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Joe Hukin 45'
  • Josh Hutton 73'

Division 2

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Stefan Flint 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints

Saturday 3 January 2015

Division 3A

10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Mark Brooker 0'
  • Mark Brooker 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Brendon McMenamin 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Adam Burkinshaw 0'
12 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Daniel Hirst 0'
  • Chris Szpajer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes (3b)

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
  • Jason Carr 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 52'
  • Chris Hobbs 90'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'
  • Gareth Sampson 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints

Division 1

10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Malin Bridge (3a)
7 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Tom Allen 29'
  • Michael Wilson 75'
  • Michael Wilson 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 16'
  • James Studd 54'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
3 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe