Saturday 28 February 2015

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 4 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Chris Hobbs 10'
  • Dan Callow 55'
  • Lee Jarvis 65'
  • Thomas Hunter 75'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Matt Horton 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Peter Barthorpe 0'
  • Paul Morris 0'
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Josh Blunkett 0'
  • Brad Taylor 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Jamie Tuxford 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Adam Burkinshaw 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Brendon McMenamin 0'
11 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Craig Rhodes 0'
  • Craig Rhodes 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Gavin Bennett 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Gavin Marshall 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
18 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Daniel Addy 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes (3b)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Crowshore 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Jordan Holland 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Ashden Morley 0'

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Scott Roebuck 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Mark McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Marc Mettam 0'
5 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Hunters Bar (3a)
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Sheffield Transport (3a)
7 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Michael Carrol 0'
  • Michael Carrol 0'
  • Tom Price 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • James Allsopp 0'

Division 1

10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • David Booth 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Chenston Clarke 0'
  • Chenston Clarke 0'
  • Tom Wylie 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix

- Round 4 - Quarters

10:30
AC Southside
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Philip Barnes 0'
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Troway FC
  • Ricki Davidson 0'

Saturday 21 February 2015

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • David Thornhill 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hunters Bar
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Andy Wilkinson 0'
1 - 11 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • Daniel Addy 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Bradley Jowitt 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
  • Paul Costelloe 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas (3b)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jon Allott 0'
1 - 1 Full time
City Central (3b)

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Iain Currie 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Troway FC
  • Greg Taylor 0'
  • Lee Askham 0' (Pen)
  • Jason Hardy 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Nick Chatteron 0'
  • Nick Chatteron 0'
  • Reece Williams 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Sam Plant 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
P - P
Ecclesia Phoenix

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
5 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Matt Lucas 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Chris Hobbs 0'
  • Lee Jarvis 0'
  • Steve Jones 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Daniel Wacker 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Josh Searle 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Philip Jarvest 0'
10:30
Sheffield International (3a)
3 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Michael Brennan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 56'
1 - 4 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 30'
  • Brandon Bagley 78'
  • Declan Pitts 84'
  • Corey Cresswell 88'
10:30
Treeton Terriers (3a)
1 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'

- Round 4 - Quarters

10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • James Village 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'

Saturday 14 February 2015

Division 3A

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Shane McClune 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Steve Whitworth 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
13 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Phil Mullen 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Andy Potts 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
0 - 5 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'

Division 1

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
0 - 5 Full time
Troway FC
  • Dave Walker 0'
  • Dave Walker 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Tom Parsons 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Iain Currie 0'
  • Iain Currie 0'
  • Iain Currie 0'
  • Tom Heighington 0'
  • Tom Heighington 0'
  • James Binney 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • David Shepherd 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Neil Heaton 0' (Pen)
  • Brad Hardy 0'
  • Brad Hardy 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Ben Graney 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 5'
  • Cam Dawson 70'
  • Adam Tabani 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Pressman 71'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Michael Brennan 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Robert Cappadona 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Steve Bulloss 0'
  • Glyn Davies 0'
  • Kev Mason 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Andy Taylor 0'
2 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Chris Ogley 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
0 - 5 Full time
Malin Bridge (3a)
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Luke Goulty 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

Division 2

10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Paul Morris 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Matt Edwards 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
  • Sam Forster 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
5 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Daniel Walker 0'
  • Mark Ainsworth 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Steven Rotherham 0'

- Round 4 - Quarters

10:30
FC Philly
1 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Jordan Phillipp 0'
  • Jordan Phillipp 0'
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'

Saturday 7 February 2015

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Kevin Bly 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Jerome Morris 0'
10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Richard Jow 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Langsett Pumas (3b)
17 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Olu Nigeria 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Steve Whitworth 0'

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Carl Newman 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Liam Buttle 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Pat Gill 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Andrew Cunliffe 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Thomas Bascombe 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Matthew Turton 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
17 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Sean Graves 0'
  • Sean Graves 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Division 1

10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
  • Jack Heffren 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Jake Cordery 0'
  • Jake Cordery 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe