Saturday 28 March 2015

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
2 - 1 Full time
City Central (3b)
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Luke Wade 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Jerome Morris 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Malin Bridge
5 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC (3b)
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Paul Costelloe 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Josh Crowshore 0'
  • Luke Parsonage 0'
  • Luke Parsonage 0'
  • Luke Parsonage 0'
  • Simon Marsh 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Luke Dennis 0'
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'

Division 3B

10:30
AC Southside (3a)
2 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
10:30
Beighton Magpies (3a)
2 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Mike Simcox 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Dan Bradley 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Malin Bridge (3a)
5 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Pat Gill 0'
  • Matthew Lanchester 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sparta Dronfield

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Ross Coates 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • James Binney 0'
  • James Binney 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Nigel Jones 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Mike Capps 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Dan Callow 30'
  • Peter Adcock 55'
  • Steve Jones 65'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Ben Rollett 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Christopher Ironmonger 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Lee Rusling 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Brad Taylor 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Zion New Boys
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Gareth Parkinson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Stefan Flint 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Tom Cutts 0'

Wednesday 25 March 2015

- Round 5 - Semi Finals

19:30
Troway FC
vs
Sheffield Transport

Monday 23 March 2015

Division 3B

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
3 - 6 Full time
Sparta Dronfield

Saturday 21 March 2015

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 11 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Ashden Morley 0'
  • Ashden Morley 0'
  • Brad Shaw 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'
  • Luke Wade 0'
  • Sam McLaughlin 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Jerome Morris 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Jamie Aston 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
10:30
Olympic Crookes (3b)
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Daniel Stead 0'
  • Bradley Jowitt 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
7 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC (3b)

Division 2

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Thomas Revill 0'
  • Tom Cutts 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Ben Clark 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Ben Rollett 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Anthony Hall 0'

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Jon Batty 0'
  • Tom Wylie 0'
  • Dale Gott 0'
  • Dale Gott 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
2 - 5 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Eggington 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
1 - 4 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Daniel Abbott 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Hunters Bar (3a)
3 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Rahim Iqbal 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Daniel Chappell 72'
  • Oliver Maltby 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 14'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Chris Livesley 0'
  • Chris Livesley 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International (3a)
10:30
Sheffield Transport (3a)
7 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
0 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'

Saturday 14 March 2015

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Beighton Magpies
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
1 - 19 Full time
City Central (3b)
10:30
Broomhill Seniors
2 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • James Weatherall 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Ismael Willis 0'
  • Ismael Willis 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Adam Mizler 0'
8 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC (3b)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Nathan Machin 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders (3b)

Division 3B

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
1 - 19 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Chris Brooke 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar (3a)
8 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • James Allsopp 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Mark McDonald 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Stephen Hallett 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • John Stott 0'
  • Nameer Al-Asadi 0'
9 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Carl Bennett 29'
  • Danny Wilcox 44'
  • Michael Wilson 52'
  • Carl Bennett 64'
  • Michael Wilson 89'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Michael Carrol 0'
  • Dave Cantrill 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers (3a)
5 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Daniel Peacock 0'
  • Daniel Peacock 0'

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Law 0'
  • Lee Walker 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • James Binney 0'
7 - 2 Full time
AFC Dynamo
10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
  • Kingsley Nisbeth 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lou Jackson 0'
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Matt Ellis 0'
  • Matt Ellis 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Reece Williams 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Ben Clark 0'
  • Ben Clark 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Joshua Blackburn 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • James Green 0'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Chris Hobbs 15'
  • Dan Callow 60'
  • Kyle Dowling 70'
  • Thomas Hunter 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Ricky Tate 0'

Wednesday 11 March 2015

Division 3B

19:00
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Shaz Hussain 0'

Saturday 7 March 2015

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Chenston Clarke 0'
  • Chenston Clarke 0'
  • Chenston Clarke 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Ryan Plant 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Aaron Whiteley 0'
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
0 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Christopher Rosimus 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
0 - 3 Full time
Troway FC
  • Alex Bastock 0'
  • Ricki Davidson 0'
  • Lou Jackson 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Jake Woolley 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Aaron Connell 0'
  • Dan Haywood 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Aaron Connell 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
0 - 0 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
5 - 1 Full time
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Waite 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • James Allsopp 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
  • Mike Simcox 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Craig Pickersgill 53'
  • Jamie Lazenby 69' (Pen)
  • Ryan Mitchell 77'
  • Jamie Lazenby 82'
  • Lee Smith 85'

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
  • Jason Carr 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Loxley Rangers
3 - 0 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Zion New Boys
0 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Mark Dundon 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe