Thursday 30 April 2015

Division 1

18:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Shaun Grice 0'

Wednesday 29 April 2015

Division 3B

18:30
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Scott Roebuck 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies (3a)

Division 3A

10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Olympic Crookes (3b)
0 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'

Tuesday 28 April 2015

Division 3A

18:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
18:30
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Daniel Stead 0'
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'

Division 3B

18:15
Sparta Dronfield
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Transport (3a)

Saturday 25 April 2015

Division 3A

10:30
AC Southside
0 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 10 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jon Allott 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Hayden Millar 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Troway FC
  • Adam Inns 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Sam Quinn 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Richard Jones 0'
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
1 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Tom Vickers 0'
  • Tom Vickers 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kev Mason 0'
  • Kev Mason 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Reece Morrel 0'
  • Josh Hutton 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • George Rudd 0'
3 - 5 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'

Division 2

10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Totley Sports
  • James Cranston 22'
  • Thomas Hunter 45'

Wednesday 22 April 2015

Division 3A

10:30
Beighton Magpies
1 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas (3b)

Division 3B

10:30
Beighton Magpies (3a)
1 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas

Division 1

18:30
HSBC FC
  • Nigel Jones 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
18:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Greg Taylor 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
14 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic

Tuesday 21 April 2015

Division 3A

18:30
Broomhill Seniors
0 - 1 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'

Division 1

10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Adam Allen 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Stuart McGregor 0'

Division 2

19:00
Totley Sports
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Paul Rodgers 0'

Monday 20 April 2015

Division 3B

18:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport (3a)

Division 3A

00:20
City Central (3b)
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Alex Dalton 0'

Saturday 18 April 2015

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Phil Yeardley 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Philip Barnes 0'
7 - 5 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • John Ruddiforth 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy

Division 3A

10:30
Beighton Magpies
0 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Thornhill 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
1 - 8 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Jerome Morris 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • William Burford 0'
  • Tom Smith 0'
  • Tom Smith 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
0 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Jamie Ashton 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • James Humphreys 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 33'
  • Tom Vaughan 49'
  • Shane Spence 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Connor Spyve 13'

Division 2

10:30
Middlewood Rovers
  • Tommy Allen 0'
  • Tommy Allen 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jimmy Allen 0'
  • Christopher Ironmonger 0'
  • James Green 0'
  • Chad Trueman 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Chancet Wood

Wednesday 15 April 2015

Division 3A

18:15
Beighton Magpies
  • Jordan Holland 0'
  • Josh Greenhoff 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Craig Meek 0'
  • Brad Shaw 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers (3b)

Division 3B

18:15
Beighton Magpies (3a)
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • John Stott 0'

Division 2

18:45
FC Philly
  • Jack Snelling 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jack Whitfield 0'

- Round 5 - Semi Finals

19:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge

Tuesday 14 April 2015

Division 3A

18:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Alex Dalton 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
  • Shann Marsland 0'

Saturday 11 April 2015

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • James Binney 0'
  • Tom Heighington 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Nigel Jones 0'
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Tom Wylie 0'
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Wayne Royal 0'
10:30
Handsworth Old Crown
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
  • Jack Bragan 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Jack Shipman 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Troway FC
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'

Division 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Ben Clark 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Daniel Walker 0'
  • Michael Challinor 0'
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • Jamie Stone 0'
  • Jack Snelling 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Liam Poole 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Nathan Darwent 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Robert Howard 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'

Division 3B

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Daniel Abbott 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Beighton Magpies (3a)
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Richard Elliott 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Mused Salem 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
10:30
Sheffield Transport (3a)
6 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Michael Wilson 34'
  • Lee Patrick 56'
  • Ryan Tarplett 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 25'
  • Tom Vaughan 40'
  • Pat Gill 64'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Hunters Bar (3a)

Division 3A

10:30
City Central (3b)
4 - 2 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Ashden Morley 0'
  • Ashden Morley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
4 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Seniors
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Michael Hall 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
10:30
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
3 - 3 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Ryan Sugden 0'

Thursday 9 April 2015

Division 3B

18:15
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Steve Bulloss 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes

Wednesday 8 April 2015

Division 2

18:45
Zion New Boys
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Lewis Ellis 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Liam Buttle 0'
4 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jamie Stone 0'
  • Jamie Stone 0'
  • Liam Mitchell 0'

Tuesday 7 April 2015

Division 3A

18:30
Broomhill Seniors
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Wayne Garrity 0'
  • Brendon McMenamin 0'
  • Richard Jow 0'
  • Richard Jow 0'
9 - 5 Full time
United4Communities FC (3b)
18:30
Malin Bridge
5 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas (3b)

Division 3B

18:30
Broomhill Seniors (3a)
9 - 5 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Corey Cresswell 0'
  • Corey Cresswell 0'
  • Hussain Salem 0'
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
18:30
Malin Bridge (3a)
5 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Reece Morrel 0'

Division 1

18:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • James Binney 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Sam Willcocks 0'

Saturday 4 April 2015

Division 1

10:30
AFC Dynamo
  • Hayden Millar 0'
  • Aaron Stephenson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Aaron Whiteley 0'
  • James Village 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Matt Ellis 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'

Division 3A

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
10:30
Crookes Crusaders (3b)
0 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles (3b)
0 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
1 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Steve Whitworth 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Dale Fletcher 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Sparta Dronfield (3b)
1 - 7 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Henry O'Daly 0'
  • Lewis Barker 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'

Division 3B

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical (3a)
0 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Steve Bulloss 0'
  • Steve Bulloss 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Ben Clitheroe 0'
  • Ben Clitheroe 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International (3a)
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge (3a)
10:30
Sparta Dronfield
  • George Rudd 0'
1 - 7 Full time
AC Southside (3a)
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Mused Salem 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes

Division 2

10:30
FC Philly
  • Jason Carr 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Daley Gore 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Stefan Flint 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Middlewood Rovers
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Matt Lucas 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Daniel Walker 0' (Pen)
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Michael Gannon 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'

Thursday 2 April 2015

Division 3B

18:15
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Chris Tunstall 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Transport (3a)

Division 3A

18:15
Sheffield Bankers (3b)
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Jimmy Caruth 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'

Wednesday 1 April 2015

Division 2

18:45
Loxley Rangers
  • Paul Morris 0'
  • Paul Morris 0'
2 - 0 Full time
FC Philly

Division 3A

18:30
Sheffield International
  • Neil Esposito 0'
1 - 10 Full time
City Central (3b)

Division 3B

18:30
Sheffield International (3a)
1 - 10 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Scott Roebuck 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe