Saturday 26 September 2015

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • James Manning 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Matt Prescott 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Tom Foster 0'
  • Tom Foster 0'
  • Tom Foster 0'
  • Tom Foster 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • James Betson 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Louis Axcell 0'
  • Matt Elliott 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Jon Routledge 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Nathan Lightowler 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tom Jones 0'
  • Saul Blackburn 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Ali Harrison 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Beighton Magpies
0 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Henry Bradshaw 0'
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Dave Cantrill 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Matt Hibbert 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Meharwi Tombosa 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Hugo Marsh 0'
  • Hugo Marsh 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
  • Jamie McLean 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Tom Johnson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Simon Webster 11'
  • John Coyle 15'
  • Shane Spence 41'
  • Daniel Ryan 84'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 35'
  • Damien Thorpe 59'

Saturday 19 September 2015

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Keighley 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Luke Walker 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
6 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • James Simpson 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Tom Foster 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Aaron Connell 0'
  • Ali Harrison 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Jack Bragan 0'
  • Jack Bragan 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • James Betson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Todd Johnson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jason Carr 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Paul Costelloe 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • Adam Hulley 0'

- Round One

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0' (Pen)
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Murphy 0'
10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Pete Johnston 0'
  • Adam Tabani 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Daniel Bradley 0'
  • Gregg Lant 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Chris Norris 0'
  • Rohan Johal 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jim Moore 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Reece Scriven 0'
  • John Weaver 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • Lee Mann 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 16'
  • Damien Thorpe 73'
2 - 3 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Rahail Riaz 18'
  • Luke Goulty 49'
  • Nathan Carlin 61' (Sent Off)
  • Rahail Riaz 78'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
1 - 4 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ben Gill 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'

Saturday 12 September 2015

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Ashley Green 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Noahs Ark
0 - 6 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Chris Rosimus 0'
  • Chris Rosimus 0'
  • Chris Rosimus 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Stuart Hubbard 0'
  • Stuart Hubbard 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Eggington 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Lee Askham 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC

League Division Two

10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Aaron Connell 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Matty Parker 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Brett Jackson 0'
  • Brett Jackson 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Carl Newman 0'
  • Carl Newman 0'
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Liam Hurst 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Adam Robinson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Reece Johal 0'
  • Reece Johal 0'
  • Kylan Venus 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Jake Corbally 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Bobby Cutts 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
  • Josh Pennel 0'
  • Josh Pennel 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
  • Dae Fletcher 0'
  • Ben Birtles 0'
  • Ben Birtles 0'
13 - 3 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
  • Keaton Rowley 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Dan Edwards 0'
  • Dan Edwards 0'
  • Dan Edwards 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Billy Wilson 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'
  • Pete Jepson 0'
8 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • Pat Gill 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ian Cartledge 0'
  • Steve Tyas 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Dave Willoughby 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Louis Kennedy 0'
  • Andrew Steinart 0'
  • Andrew Steinart 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 8'
  • Lee Patrick 61'
  • Matt Bird 68'
  • Paul Crossley 85'
  • Michael Wilson 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical

Saturday 5 September 2015

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Shaun Grice 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Liam Lynch 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Tom Cutts 0'
  • Liam Poole 0'
10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Jack Bragan 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Carl Newman 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Karl Wilcockson 0'
  • Nick Henry 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Reece Morrell 0'
  • Daniel Bradley 0'
6 - 1 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Baxter 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • William Snow 0'
  • William Snow 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Carl Slack 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Andrew Wilkinson 0'
  • Gee Damatu 0'
2 - 7 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Ben Gill 0'
  • Ben Gill 0'
  • Ian Cartledge 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Mikey Barker 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussein 13'
  • Nick Carmichael 15'
  • Adeel Khalik 34'
  • Pete Johnston 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Rob Jordan 22'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • John Coyle 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe