Saturday 31 October 2015

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • James Binney 0'
  • James Binney 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Liam Lynch 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Kane Conway 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Richardson 21'
  • Sam Clark 73'
  • Sam Clark 84'
3 - 4 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Callum Emmott 10'
  • Callum Emmott 16'
  • Callum Emmott 41'
  • Fraser Evans 86'
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Jason Carr 0' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Joe Deakin 0'
  • Chris Shaw 0'
  • Oliver Taylor 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dave Young 0' (Sent Off)
3 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tom Stephenson 0' (Sent Off)

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Mark Rowlands 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Jack Heald 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Kylan Venus 0'
  • Kylan Venus 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
5 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Dave Willoughby 0'
  • John Vivian 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Elliott Williams 0'
  • Stephen Manfield 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Yan Johnson 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Christian Badara 0'
  • Alex Jackson 0'
  • Alex Coles 0' (Pen)
16 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 5'
  • Dale Hill 7'
  • Dale Hill 8'
  • Rick Watson 19'
  • Rick Watson 22'
  • Scott Bibby 30'
  • Scott Bibby 31'
  • James Barker 77'
8 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity

Saturday 24 October 2015

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Daley Gore 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Luke Marshall 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Troway FC
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Alex Hill 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Paul Marples 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
3 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Josh Simpson 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Tom Foster 0'
  • David Hendzell 0'
  • Oliver Taylor 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Liam Grainger-Leigh 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
  • Craig Barraclough 0'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Nathan Lightowler 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Chris Whitelaw 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Fraser Evans 32'
  • Josh Bell 60' (Pen)
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Declan Hume 0'
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0' (Pen)
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Jack Heald 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
4 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Gregg Lant 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Curtis Ferguson 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Brad Thompson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • James Barker 0'
  • Louis Kendall 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • John Coyle 0'
  • John Coyle 0' (Pen)
4 - 4 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussein 0'
  • Shaz Hussein 0'
  • Shaz Hussein 0'
  • Adam Tabani 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Murphy 0'
  • Pete Jepson 0'
  • Stefan Stepanowicz 0'

Saturday 17 October 2015

League Division One

10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Louie Ranyard 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Thomas Hunter 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Jack Lindley 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Edwards 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Tom Burlaga 0'
  • Lee Vestey 0'
  • Adam Richardson 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
6 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Chris Brooke 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Paul Isingoma 0'
  • Paul Isingoma 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Jack Bragan 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • James Betson 0'
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
2 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Daniel Coomber 0'
  • Daniel Coomber 0'
  • Tom Foster 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Luke Parsonage 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
0 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Leng 0'
  • Matt Winfrow 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Mark Rowlands 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Jack Heald 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Kai Wolff 0'
  • Dave Willoughby 0'
  • Pete Johnston 0'
  • Pete Johnston 0'
  • Adam Ellis 0'
  • Adam Tabani 0'
  • Nathan Richmond 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
8 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Curtis Ferguson 0'
10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 8'
  • Adam Kennedy 16'
  • Tom Morley 50'
  • Adam Kennedy 58'
  • Pete Jepson 81'
  • Pete Jepson 84' (Sent Off)
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Rob Jordan 72' (Pen)
  • Stephen Kitching 84' (Pen)
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • Simon Webster 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Brad Thompson 0'
  • Brad Thompson 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 5 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Tom McCready 0'

Saturday 10 October 2015

League Division One

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Stephen Parry 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Matt Edwards 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Joe Stathem 0'
  • Olu Odegbami 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Kane Conway 0'
  • Kyle Dowling 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
  • Liam Brookfield 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Liam Poole 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Tom Atherton 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Jack Woodhouse 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Dominic Dallas 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Gricey 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Crowshaw 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Mark Rowley 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jack Baxter 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 11 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Ben Cawthorne 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Rory Billingham 0'
  • Rezza Abassi 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Milawi Tambosa 0'
  • Curtis Ferguson 0'
  • Josh MacDonald 0'
3 - 7 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Morley 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Richard Slattery 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 38'
  • Hugo Marsh 78'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Saturday 3 October 2015

- Round Two

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Tom Cutts 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Chris Meekin 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Dave Willoughby 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Paul Isingoma 0'
  • Chris Nall 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
10:30
Handsworth AFC
0 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Mohammed Hassan 0'
  • Mohammed Hassan 0' (Pen)
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Dynamo
  • Kieron Baldwin 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
9 - 4 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Winfrow 0'
  • Matt Winfrow 0'
  • Phil Richards 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Mark McDonald 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Mike Tsiaklis 0'
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
3 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Ben Orrah 0'
AET F/T 3-3
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Luke Marshall 0'
4 - 0 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
6 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
  • Mark Barraclough 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Steve Vale 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Matt Elliott 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Treeton Terriers
2 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • James Binney 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Lee Walker 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
  • Adrees Sadiq 0'
2 - 11 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Will Thompson 0'
  • Alistair Gears 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tommy Sorsby 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Lee Jarvis 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe