Saturday 31 October 2015

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Mark Rowlands 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Jack Heald 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Kylan Venus 0'
  • Kylan Venus 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
5 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

Saturday 24 October 2015

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0' (Pen)
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Jack Heald 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jamie Gamble 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
4 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Gregg Lant 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'

Saturday 17 October 2015

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Luke Parsonage 0'
  • Jon Allott 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
0 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Leng 0'
  • Matt Winfrow 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Jack Heald 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Mark Rowlands 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'

Saturday 10 October 2015

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Gricey 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Crowshaw 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Mark Rowley 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jack Baxter 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 11 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Ben Cawthorne 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Rory Billingham 0'
  • Rezza Abassi 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe