Saturday 28 November 2015

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Troway FC
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Adam Inns 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Shaun Grice 0'
  • Shaun Grice 0'
  • Cole Hattersley 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Totley Sports

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 9'
  • James Smedley 53'
  • James Smedley 63'
  • Nick Dymock 78'
  • Chris Nall 88'
5 - 3 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Kieron Fairchild 28'
  • Ross Gregory 50' (Pen)
  • Kieron Fairchild 59'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Rory Billingham 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Cory Mann 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Amine Ben Nassar 0'
  • Amine Ben Nassar 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
4 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
  • Paul Scott 0'
  • Joe Keens 0'
  • Liam Benn 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
1 - 8 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • David Connelly 0'
  • Chris Wright 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 35' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Stephen Kitching 69'

Saturday 21 November 2015

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Rob Makey 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Olu Odegbami 0'
  • Olu Odegbami 0'
2 - 5 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Jon Bloor 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Nick Wells 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
5 - 4 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Jason Carr 0'
  • Nathan Lightowler 0'
  • Nathan Lightowler 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Henry O'Daley 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Gregg Lant 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
  • James Ellis 0'
  • James Ellis 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Jamie McLean 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
11 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 7'
  • Danny Wilcox 29'
  • Stephen Kitching 51'
  • Danny Wilcox 72'
4 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 8'
  • Tom Wray 76'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
  • Nathan Lee 0'
3 - 5 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'

Saturday 14 November 2015

League Division One

10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Loxley Rangers

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
0 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Ross Gregory 36' (Pen)
  • Fraser Evans 58'
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Mark Woodcock 72'
  • Nick Ward 80'
  • Chris Brooke 86'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • James Scholey 0'
  • David Hendzell 0'
  • David Hendzell 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Will Forsdike 0'
  • Julian Wood 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Rezza Abassi 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Reece Johal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Stephen Hallett 0'
  • Stephen Hallett 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Gregg Lant 0'
  • Tom Stringer 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
2 - 6 Full time
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Joe Lancashire 0'
  • Joe Lancashire 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 11 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 5'
  • Connor Spyve 16'
  • Stephen Kitching 26'
  • Rob Jordan 40' (Pen)
  • Rob Jordan 41'
  • Iain Atkins 45'
  • Carl Bennett 53'
  • Damien Thorpe 60'
  • Rob Jordan 66' (Pen)
  • Stephen Kitching 85'
  • Iain Atkins 90'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
2 - 5 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0' (Pen)
  • Richard Slattery 0'
  • Ian Cartledge 0'
  • Tom McCready 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 4 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • David Connelly 0'
  • David Connelly 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'

Saturday 7 November 2015

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Murphy 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • James Cooke 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
  • Ben Gill 0'
10 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Stephen Manfield 0'
  • Stephen Manfield 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 10'
  • Carl Bennett 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Dave Willoughby 5'
  • Jon Cunliffe 15'

- Round Three - Last 16

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
1 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Danny Stuart 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Hamza El Yogou 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Calum Shields 0'
  • Calum Shields 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Aaron Connell 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Shane Brown 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Sam Newton 0'
Malin Bridge win 3 - 1 on penalties.
10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Louie Raynard 0'
  • Louie Raynard 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Matt Lovegrove 0'
  • Matt Lovegrove 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • James Village 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
10:30
Troway FC
1 - 0 Full time
Totley Sports
Totley Forfeit

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe