Saturday 28 November 2015

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
1 - 8 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • David Connelly 0'
  • Chris Wright 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 35' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Stephen Kitching 69'

Saturday 21 November 2015

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Jamie McLean 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
  • James Ellis 0'
  • James Ellis 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
11 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 7'
  • Danny Wilcox 29'
  • Stephen Kitching 51'
  • Danny Wilcox 72'
4 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 8'
  • Tom Wray 76'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
  • Nathan Lee 0'
3 - 5 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'

Saturday 14 November 2015

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 11 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 5'
  • Connor Spyve 16'
  • Stephen Kitching 26'
  • Rob Jordan 40' (Pen)
  • Rob Jordan 41'
  • Iain Atkins 45'
  • Carl Bennett 53'
  • Damien Thorpe 60'
  • Rob Jordan 66' (Pen)
  • Stephen Kitching 85'
  • Iain Atkins 90'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
2 - 5 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Tom McCready 0'
  • Ian Cartledge 0'
  • Richard Slattery 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0' (Pen)
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 4 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • David Connelly 0'
  • David Connelly 0'
  • Karl Wilson 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'

Saturday 7 November 2015

League Division Four

10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Murphy 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • James Cooke 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ben Gill 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
  • Joe Hobson 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
10 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Stephen Manfield 0'
  • Stephen Manfield 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 10'
  • Carl Bennett 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Dave Willoughby 5'
  • Jon Cunliffe 15'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe