Saturday 12 December 2015

League Division One

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Rob Makey 0'
  • Calum Shields 0'
  • Calum Shields 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Paul Morris 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
0 - 1 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Ben Clark 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Hunters Bar
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 4 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kieron Barnes 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
  • Daniel Coomber 0'
  • Daniel Coomber 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
1 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Paul Isingoma 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
  • Brendon McMenamin 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Dan Waddington 0'
25 - 2 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

League Division Four

10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'
  • Sam Griffiths 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Own Goal 4' (OG)
  • Ryan Phillips 19'
  • Ryan Phillips 20'
  • Jack Cooke 32'
  • Jack Cooke 37'
  • Mikey Barker 42'
  • Mikey Barker 53'
  • Steve Tyas 57' (Pen)
  • Joe Catling 59'
9 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Trinity

Saturday 5 December 2015

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Ben Vaughan 0' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Aaron Whiteley 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jack Lindley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Totley Sports

League Division Two

10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Aaron Connell 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • David Hendzell 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
1 - 1 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Kieron Fairchild 67'

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 3 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Ed Allen 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussein 15'
  • Rahim Iqbal 20'
10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 17'
  • Tom Morley 62'
  • David Connelly 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 20'
  • Stephen Kitching 40'
  • Danny Wilcox 78'
  • Danny Wilcox 83'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Wesley Roscamp 0'
  • Tom Pearson 0'
9 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes

- Round Three - Last 16

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
4 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • David Arrames 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe