Saturday 30 January 2016

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Ian Jeeves 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Danny Stuart 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
10:30
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Louie Raynard 0'
  • Jamie Notch 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Troway FC
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
0 - 0 Full time
Hunters Bar
10:30
FC Philly
0 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Kieren O'Sullivan 0'
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
10:30
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Luke Whydle 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • John Louis 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Reece Johal 0'
  • Dave Cantrill 0'
  • Matt Grocutt 0'
  • Chris Millington 0'
5 - 3 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Aqib Javed 0'
  • Adrees Sadiq 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Chris Wright 0'
  • Chris Wright 0'
  • Tom Morley 0'
  • Pete Jepson 0'
  • Thomas Coulson 0'
  • Thomas Coulson 0'
  • Thomas Egginton 0'
  • Thomas Egginton 0'
13 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Matt Phillips 35'
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 8'
  • Jake Woolley 10'
  • Adam Cregan 52'
  • Antoine Desespringalle 61'
  • Adam Cregan 64'
  • Stephen Mayfield 76'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Tom Pearson 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'

Saturday 23 January 2016

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Mitchell Foster 0'
1 - 4 Full time
FC Philly
  • Harry Bliss 0'
  • Nathan Lightowler 0'
  • Liam Mitchell 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Callum Emmott 0'
  • Callum Emmott 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Lee Vestey 0'
  • Kieren O'Sullivan 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Adam Timlin 0'
  • Adam Timlin 0'
  • Adam Timlin 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Ed Allen 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Reece Morrell 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Adam Robinson 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Rob Parker 0'
  • Matt Gane 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Luke Whydle 0'
  • Luke Whydle 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Aqib Javed 0'
  • Aqib Javed 0'
  • Rahail Riaz 0'
3 - 9 Full time
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • John Worthington 0'
1 - 11 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • James Ellis 0'
  • James Ellis 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Ellis 0'
  • Adam Ellis 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Dan Edwards 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • John Duffy 17'
  • John Duffy 29'
  • Tom Vaughan 36'
  • Tom Vaughan 46'
  • Jonathon Vaughan 70'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Kal Biggins 89'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Tom Pearson 0'
  • Tom Pearson 0'
  • James Barker 0'
3 - 1 Full time
New Bohemians

- Round Four - Quarter Finals

10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark
1 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Calum Shields 0'
  • Hamza El Yogou 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Hunters Bar
  • Dominic Dallas 0'
  • Aaron Connell 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'

Saturday 16 January 2016

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Matt Evans 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Louie Raynard 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Ben Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • John Allott 0'
  • John Allott 0'
  • Nathan Wasteney 0'
  • Alistair Woods 0'
8 - 2 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Baxter 0'
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
  • Josh Pennel 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Oliver Halliday 0'

League Division Four

10:30
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Steve Tyas 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Saturday 9 January 2016

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Ryan Plant 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Adam Coussens 0'
  • Adam Coussens 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Totley Sports
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Kane Conway 0'
  • Joel Purkiss 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • James Village 0'
  • Stephen Parry 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Reuben Kay 0'
  • Mike Chiu 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Daniel Coomber 0'
  • Daniel Coomber 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Jack Hoole 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Matt Hanson 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'

Saturday 2 January 2016

League Division One

10:30
Noahs Ark
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Antony Hall 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy

League Division Two

10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Kieron Fairchild 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Shaw 86'

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Jay Lodge 0'
11 - 3 Full time
United 4 Communities FC

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe