Saturday 30 January 2016

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Luke Whydle 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • John Louis 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Reece Johal 0'
  • Dave Cantrill 0'
  • Matt Grocutt 0'
  • Chris Millington 0'
5 - 3 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Aqib Javed 0'
  • Adrees Sadiq 0'

Saturday 23 January 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Ed Allen 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Reece Morrell 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Adam Robinson 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Rob Parker 0'
  • Matt Gane 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Luke Whydle 0'
  • Luke Whydle 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Shane McClune 0'
10:30
United 4 Communities FC
  • Aqib Javed 0'
  • Aqib Javed 0'
  • Rahail Riaz 0'
3 - 9 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Ryan Barker 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'

Saturday 16 January 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Chris Walsh 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • John Allott 0'
  • John Allott 0'
  • Nathan Wasteney 0'
  • Alistair Woods 0'
8 - 2 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Baxter 0'
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Danny Johnson 0'
  • Josh Pennel 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Oliver Halliday 0'

Saturday 2 January 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Jay Lodge 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Nicholas Van De Siijpe 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
11 - 3 Full time
United 4 Communities FC

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe