Saturday 27 February 2016

League Division One

10:30
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
  • Christian Messina 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Luke Mayes 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Shaun Grice 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Hamza El Yogou 0'
  • Hamza El Yogou 0'

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Adam Richardson 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Ali Harrison 0'
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Chris Harrison 0'
3 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Nathan Lightowler 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Michael Irwin 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Luke Mitchell 0'
  • Babajida Adebola 0'
  • Babajida Adebola 0'
  • Babajida Adebola 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Callum Emmott 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • Alan Lam 0'
14 - 0 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Ash Jones 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
0 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Simon Guppy 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Carl Bennett 49' (Sent Off)
0 - 8 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 2'
  • Ryan Phillips 21'
  • Ryan Phillips 23'
  • Jack Cooke 32'
  • Ian Cartledge 41'
  • Jack Cooke 44'
  • Ian Cartledge 60'
  • Joe Catling 67'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Louis Kendall 0'
  • Louis Kendall 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Stephen Mayfield 0'

Saturday 20 February 2016

League Division One

10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
0 - 5 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
  • Shaun Grice 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • David Singh 0'
  • Josh Hamer 0'
  • Josh Hamer 0'
  • Josh Hamer 0'
10:30
Totley Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Louie Raynard 0'
  • Jake Slaughter 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Handsworth AFC
0 - 3 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Game Forfeited 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Liam Webster 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Matt Grocutt 0'
  • Matt Grocutt 0'
  • Mike Hibberd 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'
  • Matthew O'Neill 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jonathon Vaughan 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • David Connelly 0'
  • David Connelly 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 16'
  • Dale Hill 45'
  • Rick Watson 75'

Saturday 13 February 2016

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Simon Goldsmith 0'
  • Lee Walker 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
8 - 3 Full time
Loxley Rangers
  • Olu Odegbami 0'
  • Olu Odegbami 0'
  • Shane Taylor 0' (Sent Off)
  • Peter Barthorpe 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Ben Shakshaft 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • David Booth 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Lee Vestey 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Mitchell Foster 0'
  • Mitchell Foster 0'
  • Kurt Smith 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Handsworth AFC
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kyle Emmott 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Chris Nall 0'
  • Paul Isingoma 0'
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Jamie Stone 0' (Sent Off)
10 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Kieron Fairchild 0'
  • Kyle Emmott 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Ryan Sugden 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
2 - 5 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Tom Jones 0'
  • Joshua Blackburn 0'

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
8 - 1 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Will Forsdike 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Ryan Bright 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Gregg Lant 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Matt Hibbert 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Chris Wright 0'
  • Will Snow 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 12 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 11'
  • Ryan Phillips 22'
  • Ryan Phillips 24'
  • Marley Grant 25'
  • Marley Grant 36'
  • Steve Tyas 46'
  • Richard Slattery 50'
  • Tom Johnson 51'
  • Ryan Phillips 57'
  • Alex Bull 59'
  • Alex Bull 66'
  • Jacob Rickards 71'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Chris Ravenscroft 0'
  • Getahua Damata 0'

Saturday 6 February 2016

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Neil Heaton 0'
  • Joe Shaw 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
  • Brad Hardy 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Thomas Buckley 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • James Scholey 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Mitchell Foster 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
  • Steven Rotherham 0'
5 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
10:30
Handsworth AFC
  • Jordan Brunyee 0'
  • Jordan Brunyee 0'
  • Ross Gregory 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Paul Isingoma 0'
  • Jon Routledge 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dave Young 0'
  • Dave Young 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
  • Chris Spazjer 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Tabani 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Tom Ferguson 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
2 - 8 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
  • Jordan Cartwright 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 37'
  • Rob Jordan 55' (Pen)
2 - 6 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Morley 7'
  • Chris Wright 26'
  • Tom Morley 30'
  • Tom Morley 63'
  • Adam Kennedy 72'
  • Adam Kennedy 83'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe