Saturday 27 February 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Simon Guppy 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Carl Bennett 49' (Sent Off)
0 - 8 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 2'
  • Ryan Phillips 21'
  • Ryan Phillips 23'
  • Jack Cooke 32'
  • Ian Cartledge 41'
  • Jack Cooke 44'
  • Ian Cartledge 60'
  • Joe Catling 67'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Louis Kendall 0'
  • Louis Kendall 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Stephen Mayfield 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'

Saturday 20 February 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Matthew O'Neill 0'
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Jonathon Vaughan 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • David Connelly 0'
  • David Connelly 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 16'
  • Dale Hill 45'
  • Rick Watson 75'

Saturday 13 February 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • James Thomas 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Will Snow 0'
  • Chris Wright 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 12 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 11'
  • Ryan Phillips 22'
  • Ryan Phillips 24'
  • Marley Grant 25'
  • Marley Grant 36'
  • Steve Tyas 46'
  • Richard Slattery 50'
  • Tom Johnson 51'
  • Ryan Phillips 57'
  • Alex Bull 59'
  • Alex Bull 66'
  • Jacob Rickards 71'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Chris Ravenscroft 0'
  • Getahua Damata 0'

Saturday 6 February 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Tabani 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Tom Ferguson 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
2 - 8 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Jordan Cartwright 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 37'
  • Rob Jordan 55' (Pen)
2 - 6 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Tom Morley 7'
  • Chris Wright 26'
  • Tom Morley 30'
  • Tom Morley 63'
  • Adam Kennedy 72'
  • Adam Kennedy 83'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe