Saturday 27 February 2016

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Alan Lam 0'
14 - 0 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Ash Jones 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
0 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

Saturday 20 February 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Liam Webster 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
  • Mike Hibberd 0'
  • Matt Grocutt 0'
  • Matt Grocutt 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'

Saturday 13 February 2016

League Division Three

10:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Sparta
10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
  • Kurt Mayfield 0'
8 - 1 Full time
United 4 Communities FC
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Ryan Bright 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Will Forsdike 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Gregg Lant 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Matt Hibbert 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'

Saturday 6 February 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe