Saturday 26 March 2016

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
1 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Richard Plank 0'
10:30
Loxley Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Andrew Ford 0'
  • Shaun Martin 0'
10:30
Troway FC
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Craig Travis 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Joe Statham 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
7 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
  • Alex Dalton 0'
1 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Tim Elgar 0'
10:30
Sheffield Transport
W - L
Handsworth AFC

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Andy Waite 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Chris Norris 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Rohan Johal 0'
  • Mike Hibberd 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Joe Keens 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Luke Whydle 0' (Sent Off)
  • Matt Hibbert 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical
0 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Luke Roscamp 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Steve Tyas 0'
  • Steve Tyas 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Tom Vaughan 0'

Wednesday 23 March 2016

- Round Five - Semi Finals

19:00
HSBC FC
vs
Troway FC

Monday 21 March 2016

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • George Snelling 0'
  • Will Hale 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'
  • Ryan Poskitt 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'

Saturday 19 March 2016

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
10:30
Civil Service Wanderers
L - W
Troway FC
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Mat Helmsley 0'
  • Nick Wells 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark
  • Louie Raynard 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • James Village 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Jake Gamban 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
  • Jon Pedder 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes

League Division Two

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Kieren O'Sullivan 0'
  • Kieren O'Sullivan 0'
  • Kieren O'Sullivan 0'
  • Lee Vestey 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Adam Richardson 0'
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • James Biggane 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Yorkshire New Saints
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
  • Paul Isingoma 0'
3 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Luke Davis 0'
  • James Wainwright 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Ali Harrison 0'
  • Ali Harrison 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Matt Asher 0'
  • Babajida Adebola 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Jake Corbally 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Ryan Bright 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
3 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Jason Sykes 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Amine Ben Nassar 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
2 - 6 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Richard Slattery 0'
  • Marley Grant 0'
  • Joseph Newbould 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Rob Jordan 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Wesley Roscamp 0'

Wednesday 16 March 2016

- Round Five - Semi Finals

19:00
Civil Service Wanderers
vs
Ranmoor Galaxy

Saturday 12 March 2016

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic FC
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Simon Goldsmith 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Civil Service Wanderers
  • Calum Shields 0'
  • Calum Shields 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
3 - 5 Full time
Troway FC
  • Steve Hardy 0'
  • Lee Askham 0'
  • Jack Lindley 0'
  • Riki Davidson 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Ranmoor Galaxy
  • Isaac Evans 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
  • Stuart Hubbard 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Loxley Rangers
10:30
Totley Sports
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • . Bell 0'
  • . Hall 0'
3 - 4 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Chris Rosimus 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kurt Smith 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Transport
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
  • Matt Higginbottom 0'
  • Marcus O'Malley 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Jamie Stone 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Nathan Hanson 0'
  • Adam Shaw 0'
10:30
Hunters Bar
  • Ismael Willis 0'
1 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Chris Ogley 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
  • Rich Jones 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jack Whitfield 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Ben Clark 0'
  • Tom Burlaga 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
  • Adam Robinson 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Steve Coddington 0'
3 - 9 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Dan Waddington 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Ed Allen 0'
  • Ben Cawthorne 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Josh Crowshaw 0'
2 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • David Arrames 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 2 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Richard Slattery 0'
  • Joseph Newbould 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Philip Jarvest 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Stephen Kitching 3'
  • Mark Carlile 5'
  • Damien Thorpe 35'
  • Own Goal 39' (OG)
  • Danny Wilcox 45'
  • Damien Thorpe 49'
  • Danny Wilcox 53'
  • Danny Wilcox 66'
  • Kal Biggins 72'
  • Stephen Kitching 88'
10 - 3 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical
  • Marcus Ferguson 17'
  • Sam O'Neill 20'
  • Chris Ravenscroft 82'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Herringthorpe Hurricanes URC
  • Thomas Coulson 0'

Saturday 5 March 2016

League Division One

10:30
Noahs Ark
0 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Craig Heaton 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Matt Wilson 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Hunters Bar
W - L
Handsworth AFC

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 7 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Marcus Lovatt 0'
  • Marcus Lovatt 0'
  • Sam Hill 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Andrew Taylor 0'
  • Rich Baxter 0'
  • Rich Baxter 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Adam Bridgman 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Antoine Desespringalle 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Louis Kendall 0'
  • Louis Kendall 0'
  • Brad Thompson 0'
  • Scott Bibby 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe