Saturday 26 March 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Mike Hibberd 0'
  • Rohan Johal 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Chris Norris 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Eddie Brown 0'
  • Andy Waite 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Joe Keens 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Matt Hibbert 0'
  • Luke Whydle 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'

Saturday 19 March 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Jake Corbally 0'
  • Matt Mayfield 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Richard Dale 0'
  • Ryan Bright 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
  • Adam Kitson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Sparta
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
  • Sam Roberts 0'
3 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Jason Sykes 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Amine Ben Nassar 0'

Saturday 12 March 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Adam Robinson 0'
  • Tafi Mpofu 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Steve Coddington 0'
  • Craig Timberell 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
3 - 9 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Ben Cawthorne 0'
  • Ed Allen 0'
  • David Spillman 0'
  • Dan Waddington 0'
  • Nick Bianco 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Crowshaw 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
2 - 2 Full time
AC Southside
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • David Arrames 0'

Saturday 5 March 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 7 Full time
AC Southside
  • Sam Hill 0'
  • Marcus Lovatt 0'
  • Marcus Lovatt 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Rich Baxter 0'
  • Rich Baxter 0'
  • Andrew Taylor 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Chris Stratford 0'
  • Adam Bridgman 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe