Saturday 24 September 2016

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
2 - 0 Full time
City Central
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Shaw 0' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
FC Philly
  • Cole Johnson 0'
  • Cole Johnson 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Broomhill Pirates
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Chris Meekin 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
  • Jamie Pearce 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Lee Knight 0'
  • Joe Bland 0'
  • Jack Binney 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Champs FC
  • Pete Hirst 0'
  • Kevin Allen 0'

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • Kieran O'Sullivan 0'
2 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Chris Rosimus 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • David Palmer 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Bob Howard 0'
  • Marcel Ffrench 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Jack Tutin 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Tom Atkin 0'
  • Matt Evans 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Rob Dawber 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Elliot Satur 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Steve Minshull 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'

- Round One

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Danny Cades 0'
1 - 11 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Steve Coddington 0'
  • Steve Coddington 0'
  • Steve Coddington 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Southey Wolves
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Chris Bamber 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
7 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Adam Tabani 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
  • Jordan Sambrook 0'
  • Gavin Sambrook 0'
  • Scott Oxley 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Luke Goulty 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Khalid Suleman 0'
  • Khalid Suleman 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Rhys` Freeman 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Kyle Beech 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'

Saturday 17 September 2016

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0' (Pen)
  • Alex Paramore 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints
10:30
Champs FC
  • Richard Costellue 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Dan Feet 0'
  • Dan Feet 0'
  • Dan Feet 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Alex Tomlinson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Jack Binney 0'
  • Joe Bland 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Danny Cades 0'
  • Marcus Ferguson 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
  • Kevin Edegeby 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jonathon Vaughan 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Danny Rawlinson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Michael Challinor 0'
  • Ben Boulton 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettison 0'
  • Kieran Bettison 0'
  • Kieran Bettison 0'
  • Joss Ashby 0'
  • Joss Ashby 0'
  • Steven St Clair 0'
  • Steven St Clair 0'
  • Josh Chidlaw 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 0'
  • Daniel Cooke 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • David Palmer 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Howarth 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Totley West End
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Elliot Satur 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • Steve Minshall 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Josh Connor 0'
1 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Simon Burton 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jordan Mitchell 0'
  • Naz Koriba 0'
  • Matthew Harrison 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Andy Saynor 0'
  • Andy Saynor 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Boundary Academy

Saturday 10 September 2016

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Josh Baxter 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
  • Matthew Hills 0'
  • Matthew Hills 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
City Central
  • Liam Broomhead 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Billy Tazzyman 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Champs FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Louis Axcell 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Matty Parker 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Greg Lant 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
  • Gavin Sambrook 0'
  • Pete Gilson 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
  • Bradley Thompson 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Jack Shipman 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Totley West End
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Tom McIlvanney 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Daniel Grogan 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Guppy 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Alex Richmond 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Khalid Suleman 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
5 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jonathon Vaughan 0'
  • Andy Taylor 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Rafael Lima 0'
  • Racel Mulunda 0'
  • Rissasy Nyimbi 0'
  • Marcos Rocha 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Carl Swift 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'

Saturday 3 September 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Danny Cades 0'
  • Sam O'Neill 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 44'
  • Danny Cades 56'
  • Matt O'Neill 60'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 13'
  • Danny Wilcox 20'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Liam Buttle 0'
  • Michael Challinor 0'
  • Kyle Beech 0'
  • Carl Swift 0'
  • Matt Duff 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Danny Bamforth 0'
  • Kevin Edegeby 0'
  • Prince Rodges 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • James Thomas 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0' (Pen)

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Jerome Campbell 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints
  • Harry James 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Joe Bland 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Thomas Foster 0'
  • Thomas Foster 0'
  • Thomas Foster 0'
  • Wayne Royle 0'
  • Chris Hopkins 0'

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Joe Keighley 0'
  • Brad Hardy 0'
  • Brad Hardy 0'
  • Ross Thompson 0'
4 - 0 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Robert Howard 0'
  • Thomas Sample 0'
  • Josh Smith 0'
  • Daniel Birks 0'
5 - 6 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Lee Vestey 0'
  • Jack Whitfield 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
Att. 3
Millhouses FC
  • Adam Blackburn 0'
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Scott Oxley 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Bradley Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Rich Jones 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe