Saturday 24 September 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'

Saturday 17 September 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0' (Sent Off)
  • Tom Parsons 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Matthew Harrison 0'
  • Naz Koriba 0'
  • Jordan Mitchell 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Andy Saynor 0'
  • Andy Saynor 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Boundary Academy

Saturday 10 September 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Matty Parker 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Greg Lant 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
  • Pete Gilson 0'
  • Gavin Sambrook 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Bradley Thompson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

Saturday 3 September 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Sam Whittaker 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
Att. 3
Millhouses FC
  • Scott Oxley 0'
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Adam Blackburn 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Bradley Thompson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Rich Jones 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe