Saturday 29 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
0 - 4 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Reece Morrell 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
  • Ed Kinsey 0'

Saturday 22 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Ali Woods 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Paul Barraball 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Daniel Boden 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Mark Wall 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Scott Oxley 0'
  • Ben Dronfield 0' (Pen)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Reece Morrell 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
4 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Bradley Thompson 0'

Saturday 15 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
P - P
New Bohemians

Saturday 8 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
  • Louis Yianni 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
  • Ben Dronfield 0'
  • Ben Dronfield 0'
  • Ben Dronfield 0'
  • Scott Oxley 0'
4 - 6 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Andrew Grice 0'
  • Andrew Grice 0'
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
  • Reece Morrell 0'
  • Reece Morrell 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
2 - 6 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'

Saturday 1 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Daniel Boden 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Gareth Coddington 0'
  • Ben Dronfield 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Ed Kinsey 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Matthew Harrison 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Joe Catling 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Luke Whydle 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe