Saturday 29 October 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
6 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
0 - 7 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 11'
  • Nathan Carlin 25'
  • Nathan Carlin 35'
  • Brandon Bagley 38'
  • Brandon Bagley 65'
  • Khalid Suleman 75'
  • Joe Tidy 82'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0'
  • Kevin Edegeby 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Matt Duff 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Jay Marshall 0' (Pen)

Saturday 22 October 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jonathon Vaughan 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettison 0'
  • Josh Chidlaw 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 18'
  • Danny Mulvey 42'
2 - 8 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Lloyd Buttle 1'
  • Matt Duff 40'
  • Lloyd Buttle 45'
  • Matt Duff 45'
  • Lloyd Buttle 54'
  • Ricky Tate 67'
  • Michael Challinor 72'
  • Liam Buttle 81'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Khalid Suleman 0'
  • Alex Richmond 0'
  • Mour Mbengue 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Corey Theaker 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Will Read 0'

Saturday 15 October 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
  • Stan Burt 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Ben Gibson 0' (Pen)
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Iain Atkins 24'
  • Carl Bennett 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Saturday 8 October 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Rob Smith 0'
  • Rob Smith 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • John Doherty 0'
  • Jamie Walker 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Marcos Rocha 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Charalampos Pantelias 0'
  • Charalampos Pantelias 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 15'
  • James Thomas 26'
  • Stuart Prince 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Lee Patrick 74'
  • Ian Garratt 75' (Sent Off)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Steven St Clair 0'
  • Steven St Clair 0'
  • Joss Ashby 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Adam Noble 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Adam Noble 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Alex Richmond 0'
  • Alex Richmond 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Elliott Williams 0'

Saturday 1 October 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Khalid Suleman 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Adress Sadiq 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Curtis Ferguson 0'
  • Adam Almohammed 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Ricky Tate 0'
  • Ricky Tate 0'
  • Alan Berry 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0'
  • Liam Buttle 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe