Saturday 26 November 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 8 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
  • Sam Askwith 0'
  • Tom Smith 0'
  • Gavin Sambrook 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Sol Meredith 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dan Siddall 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'

Saturday 19 November 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Bartosz Kozakiewicz 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Luke Turner 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
3 - 5 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Jack Cooke 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

Saturday 12 November 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
0 - 8 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Bradley Thompson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Jay Lodge 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Jordan Sambrook 0'
  • Gavin Sambrook 0'
  • Elliott Farrell 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Stuart McGregor 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Ali Woods 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Steve Coddington 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Sam Whittaker 0'

Saturday 5 November 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Cam Dawson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 8 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Kingsley Hinds 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Naz Koriba 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Gareth Coddington 0'
  • Gareth Coddington 0'
  • Adam Blackburn 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe