Saturday 17 December 2016

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Ashley Cross 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Alfie Gledhall 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Adam Todd 0'
  • Adam Todd 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Nick Ward 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
5 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Josi Neath 0'

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Jack Hibberd 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 6 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Simon Staniforth 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'
  • Cal Westney 0'
  • Ashley Cookson 0' (Sent Off)
  • James Pearce 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Lee Vestey 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Alex Day 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Zion New Boys
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Martin Amoo Gyamfi 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Stan Burt 0'

Saturday 10 December 2016

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Chris Hopkins 0'
1 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Joe Clowns 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
6 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0' (Pen)
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Billy Thompson 0'
  • Lewis Kendall 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Jake Cordery 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Daniel Chappell 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Millhouses FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • David Appiah 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Andy Law 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
  • Patrick Carroll 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Brad Hardy 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Matthew Asher 0'
  • Gavin Bennett 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Dean Jepson 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Totley West End
  • Elliot Satur 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Ashley Cookson 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Anthony Hall 0'
  • Jake Hallatt 0'
  • Jake Hallatt 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Peter Krajewski 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Stephen Mayfield 0'
  • Stephen Mayfield 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Andy Hide 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Kai Bates 0' (Pen)
  • Ian Rumley 0'
  • Adam Crapper 0'
  • Michael Ellis 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Mohammed Ali 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Luke Goulty 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Pete Johnston 0'
  • Jamie Walker 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Rissasy Nyimbi 0'
  • Martin Amoo Gyamfi 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Railway FC
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Craig Campbell 0'
  • ?? Beharell 0'
  • ?? Beharell 0'
3 - 7 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
  • Danny Rowlinson 0'
  • Jim Moore 0'
  • Jim Moore 0'

Saturday 3 December 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Will Read 0'
  • Chris Gannon 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
  • Kai Bates 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Danny Rawlinson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Joss Ashby 0'
  • Steven St Clair 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Zion New Boys
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 3 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
  • Nick Bianco 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
2 - 0 Full time
City Central
10:30
FC Philly
  • Cole Johnson 0'
  • Tim Elgar 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Champs FC
  • Pete Hurst 0'

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Hulley 0'
  • Liam Grainger-Leigh 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Craig Heaton 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
0 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Chris Bamber 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
1 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
10:30
Millhouses FC
  • Gareth Coddington 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Kingsley Hinds 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • John McDougall 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Joe Trueman 0'
  • Andy Saynor 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe