Saturday 17 December 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Alex Day 0'
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
  • Jay Kothari 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Zion New Boys
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
  • Martin Amoo Gyamfi 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Stan Burt 0'

Saturday 10 December 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Peter Krajewski 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Stephen Mayfield 0'
  • Stephen Mayfield 0'
  • Andy Hide 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Michael Ellis 0'
  • Adam Crapper 0'
  • Ian Rumley 0'
  • Kai Bates 0' (Pen)
4 - 5 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Mohammed Ali 0'
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Luke Goulty 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jamie Walker 0'
  • Pete Johnston 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Martin Amoo Gyamfi 0'
  • Rissasy Nyimbi 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Railway FC
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • ?? Beharell 0'
  • ?? Beharell 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0'
3 - 7 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jim Moore 0'
  • Jim Moore 0'
  • Danny Rowlinson 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'

Saturday 3 December 2016

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Chris Gannon 0'
  • Will Read 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Kai Bates 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Danny Rawlinson 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Steven St Clair 0'
  • Joss Ashby 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Zion New Boys
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 3 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe