Saturday 28 January 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Tim O'Neill 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Sean Linsley 0'
  • Allen Charlton 0'
10:30
Railway FC
0 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • James Baille 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Harold Myerscough 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Craig Beherall 0'
  • Rudi Crabtree 0'
  • Mason Oliver 0'
  • Glen Buttle 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 15'
  • Brandon Bagley 18'
  • Keaton Rowley 36'
  • Joe Tidy 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 9'
  • Danny Wilcox 59'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Jospeh Ouldridge 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0' (Pen)

Saturday 21 January 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Stan Burt 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Pete Johnston 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 1 Full time
Railway FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Will Read 0'
  • Nick Leigh 0'
  • Liam Boreham 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Almohammed 0'
  • Dan Nettleship 0'
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Marcus Nock 0'
1 - 4 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Joe Tidy 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Ben Boulton 0'
  • Ricky Tate 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'

Saturday 14 January 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
0 - 5 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Jospeh Ouldridge 0'
  • Aristotle Yanga 0'
  • John Lufodu 0'
  • Ali Elkossi 0'
  • Martin Amoo Gyamfi 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jamie Walker 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Carl Bennett 0'
10:30
Railway FC
0 - 4 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
  • Marcus Nock 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
0 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'

Saturday 7 January 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 43'
  • Danny Mulvey 69'
  • Carl Bennett 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 40'
  • James Baille 57'
  • Tom Wray 68'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
  • George Sheen 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Ali Elkossi 0'
  • David Phiri 0'
  • John Lufodu 0'
9 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Kai Wolff 0'
  • Philip Jarvest 0'
  • Jamie Walker 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Rob Smith 0'
  • Alan Berry 0'
  • Ricky Tate 0'
  • Ricky Tate 0'
  • Ricky Tate 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Almohammed 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe