Saturday 25 February 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
1 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
1 - 0 Full time
Millhouses FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Chris Whitelaw 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
3 - 4 Full time
New Bohemians

Saturday 18 February 2017

League Division Three

10:30
New Bohemians
  • Charlie Hollamby 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Adam Attwater 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • John McDougall 0'
  • John McDougall 0'
  • John McDougall 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • James Cooke 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Joe Burns 0'
  • Ben Dronfield 0' (Sent Off)

Saturday 11 February 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Danny Parker 0'
  • Danny Parker 0'
  • Danny Parker 0'
  • Danny Parker 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
8 - 1 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Adam Blackburn 0'
  • Scott Oxley 0' (OG)

Saturday 4 February 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Joe Whitehome 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
11 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Danny Taylor 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe