Saturday 25 February 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Dave Willoughby 0'
1 - 3 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Luke Goulty 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • James Ballie 0'
  • Tom Vaughan 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Railway FC
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 23'
  • Damien Thorpe 46'
2 - 5 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Marcus Nock 11'
  • Marcus Nock 13'
  • Marcus Nock 60'
  • Marcus Nock 70'
  • Adam Crapper 80'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Sam Mehta 0'
  • Sam Mehta 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Jacob Al Rasheed 0'
  • John Lufodu 0'
  • John Lufodu 0'
  • John Lufodu 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Ali Elkossi 0'
  • Aristotle Yanga 0'

Saturday 18 February 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Railway FC
  • Chris Murphy 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Kieran Bettison 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
  • Will Read 0'
3 - 8 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Sean Graves 0'
  • Sean Graves 0'
  • Sean Graves 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Ben Boulton 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Jospeh Ouldridge 0'
  • John Lufodu 0'
  • Lebrun Mbeka 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'

Saturday 11 February 2017

League Division Four

10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Connor Merrison 0'
  • Connor Merrison 0'
  • Connor Merrison 0'
  • Marcos Rocha 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'

Saturday 4 February 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
0 - 5 Full time
Railway FC
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Andrew Hyde 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Guppy 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Damien Thorpe 15'
  • Danny Mulvey 41'
  • Damien Thorpe 69'
  • Danny Wilcox 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Danny Kabeya 84'
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Liam Buttle 0'
1 - 4 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Keaton Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe