Wednesday 29 March 2017

- Round Five - Semi Finals

19:00
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kurt Smith 0'
vs
Noahs Ark FC

Saturday 25 March 2017

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Matthew Hills 0'
3 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • Tom Nelson 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
0 - 11 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Chris Nall 0'
  • Tom Wilkes 0'
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • Ryan Wilson 0'

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Tom Atherton 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Christian Messina 0'
  • Mike Walker 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Louie Ranyard 0'
  • Louie Ranyard 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Dane Buller 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Joe Keighley 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Tom Furniss 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'
  • Luke Wood 0'
  • Adam Gage 0'
  • Evan Watson 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Totley West End
  • Elliot Satur 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Sam Stones 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliott 0'
  • Dean Elliott 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Jack Trueman 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
1 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Jamie Gott 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Corey Theaker 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boys
  • Rudi Crabtree 0'
  • Daniel Evans 0'

Wednesday 22 March 2017

- Round Five - Semi Finals

19:00
Norton Oakes
vs
Boundary Academy

Saturday 18 March 2017

League Division Two

10:30
Champs FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Louis Axcell 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Josh Pennel 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Chris Nall 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Tom Stratford 0'
  • Ben Mills 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adeel Khaliq 0'
  • Rahim Iqbal 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
2 - 4 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Hamshaw 0'
  • Sam O'Neill 0'
  • Dan Nettleship 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Unwrapped FC
10:30
Sheffield International
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Liam Boreham 0'
  • Liam Boreham 0'
  • Dan Viscusi 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • George Sheen 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Railway FC
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Carl McDonald 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Tom Paredes 0'

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Brad Hardy 0' (Sent Off)
  • James Craig 0' (Sent Off)
  • Brad Hardy 0'
  • Jake Slaughter 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Totley West End
  • Joe Lewis 0'
  • Conall Jacklin 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Josh Furniss 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Sample 0'
  • Joe Statham 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • James Kennedy 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Steve Minshull 0'
  • Steve Minshull 0'
  • Luke Wood 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
2 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Andy Saynor 0'
  • Andy Saynor 0'
  • Andy Saynor 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'

Saturday 11 March 2017

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Paul Chown 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Dale Kay 0'
  • Ben Havenhand 0'
7 - 4 Full time
Champs FC
  • Matt Halliday 0'
  • Louis Axcell 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Richard Costellue 0'
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Thomas Foster 0'
  • Thomas Foster 0'
  • Chris Shaw 0'
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • James Scholey 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Tom Atkin 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Daniel Commander 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Sample 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dane Buller 0'
  • David Palmer 0'
  • Jamie Ashton 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • James Pearce 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Pete Halls 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Tom Atherton 0'
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
  • Garry Quinn 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Dan Viscusi 0'
  • Guy Jacobson Durham 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Chris Murphy 0'
  • Chris Murphy 0'
  • Chris Murphy 0'
  • Matt Hibberd 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Matt York 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Danny Wilcox 0' (Pen)
  • George Thompson 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Jake Woolley 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Corey Theaker 0'
  • Marc Mettam 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Danny Kabeya 0'
  • Zack Akon 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Sam O'Neill 0'
  • Sam O'Neill 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Tom Johnson 0'
  • Joe Catling 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
1 - 5 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Chris Cahill 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

Saturday 4 March 2017

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
  • Will O'Brien 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Ross Coates 0'
10:30
Broomhill Pirates
7 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Curtis Ferguson 0'
1 - 6 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Zion New Boys
  • Ricky Tate 0'
  • Liam Buttle 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Southey Wolves

League Division One

10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Jack Shipman 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Jim Manning 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Hamza Elyagou 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Joe Statham 0'
  • Louie Ranyard 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Robert Greaves 0'
  • Simon Staniforth 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'
  • Fraser Russell 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Elliot Satur 0'
  • Elliot Satur 0'
  • Marcus Lane 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
2 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Tom Pearson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe