Saturday 29 April 2017

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Magpies
3 - 0 Full time
Broomhill Pirates

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Christian Messina 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Jim Manning 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Chris Mellor 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Sample 0'
  • Thomas Sample 0'
  • Tom Buckley 0'
  • Jake Lake 0'
  • Anthony Hall 0'
5 - 6 Full time
Totley West End
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Dan Callow 0'
  • Conall Jacklin 0'
  • Conall Jacklin 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Malin Bridge

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'

Wednesday 26 April 2017

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
3 - 0 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
0 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'

Tuesday 25 April 2017

League Division One

18:00
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'

Saturday 22 April 2017

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
  • Andy Law 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
  • Chris Mellor 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Malin Bridge
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
0 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC

Wednesday 19 April 2017

League Division One

19:00
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Chris Mellor 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Dean Jepson 0'
  • Babajide Adebola 0'
19:00
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Alan Kennedy 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • Adam Arrand 0'
18:30
Totley West End
0 - 7 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Rob Gardiner 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Nick Wells 0'

Saturday 15 April 2017

League Division Two

10:30
Broomhill Pirates
0 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'

League Division One

10:30
HSBC FC
  • Matt Helmsley 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • Glenn Muddiman 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Chris Trotter 0'
  • Tom Atkin 0'
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
  • Andy Law 0'
  • Reuben Reid 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Marcus Lane 0'
  • John Beachill 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesia Phoenix
  • Olu Odegbami 0'
  • Olu Odegbami 0'

Wednesday 12 April 2017

League Division One

18:00
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Hulley 0'
18:00
Totley West End
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC

Saturday 8 April 2017

League Division Two

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Josh Baxter 0'
6 - 4 Full time
FC Philly
  • Tom Wilkes 0'
  • Tom Wilkes 0'
  • Tom Wilkes 0'
  • James Smedley 0'

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Michael Capps 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • James Pearce 0'
  • Robert Greaves 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
1 - 3 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
10:30
Malin Bridge
  • David Palmer 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Totley West End
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Graham Harvey 0'
  • Elliot Satur 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
  • Ant Baring 0'
5 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • James Simpson 0'
  • James Simpson 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • James Baille 0'
  • Danny Rawlinson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Railway FC
  • Josh Chidlaw 0'
  • Lee Smith 0'
2 - 3 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Nathan Carlin 0'
  • Brandon Bagley 0'
  • Raheel Riaz 0'

Saturday 1 April 2017

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
  • Joey Lovatt 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Tom Furniss 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
10:30
Ecclesia Phoenix
0 - 1 Full time
Malin Bridge
  • Sam Barker 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Anthony Hall 0'
  • Steve Turner 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Totley West End
  • Marcus Lane 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 0 Full time
Boundary Academy
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Andy Kavanagh 0'
  • Tim Elverson 0' (Sent Off)
1 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0' (Pen)
  • Luke Hardaker 0'
  • Robert Etherton 0'
  • Jason Kirk 0' (Pen)
  • Stuart McGregor 0'

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
  • Benji Woon 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
  • Benji Woon 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 4 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Steve Rotherham 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
  • Game Forfeited 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe