Saturday 29 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'

Saturday 22 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Paul Barraball 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Daniel Boden 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Mark Wall 0'

Saturday 15 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
P - P
New Bohemians

- Round Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Alex Hague 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
9 - 0 Full time
Railway FC

Saturday 8 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0' (Pen)
  • Billy Thompson 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Gaz Murdoch 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'

Saturday 1 October 2016

League Division Three

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Joe Froggatt 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Jordan Sargeant 0'
  • Daniel Boden 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Millhouses FC
  • Gareth Coddington 0'
  • Ben Dronfield 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe