Saturday 13 January 2018

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
1 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Boundary Academy
3 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
5 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
2 - 0 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Norton Oakes
2 - 8 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Treeton Terriers
P - P
Noahs Ark FC

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
vs
Darfoulds FC
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Zion New Boyz
vs
Crookes Crusaders

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
vs
Kings Athletic
10:30
Railway FC
vs
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
United4Communities FC
3 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
10:30
Unwrapped FC
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Bankers

Saturday 6 January 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Ed Gillard 0'
  • Jamie France 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Tim O'Neill 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Ryan Mason 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
P - P
Zion New Boyz

League Division Two

10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
3 - 7 Full time
City Central
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
P - P
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
P - P
Boundary Academy

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
7 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Totley West End
P - P
Noahs Ark FC

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Nathan Lee 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
P - P
Ecclesfield Eagles

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe