Results

Saturday 8 December 2018

SDFPL Cup Group H

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
vs
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
vs
Olympic Crookes

SDFPL Cup Group C

10:30
Darfoulds
vs
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Railway FC
vs
Sheffield Wanderers

SDFPL Cup Group F

10:30
HSBC FC
vs
Sheffield Trinity
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
vs
AC Southside

SDFPL Cup Group A

10:30
Kings Athletic
vs
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
vs
Hillsborough Pumas

SDFPL Cup Group G

10:30
Langsett Pumas
vs
Noahs Ark FC

SDFPL Cup Group D

10:30
New Bohemians
vs
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
vs
Beighton Magpies

SDFPL Cup Group B

10:30
Sheffield Saints
vs
Champs (Hillsborough)
10:30
Sheffield Union Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • James Godden 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'

SDFPL Cup Group E

10:30
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
vs
Totley West End

Division 2

10:30
Treeton Terriers
vs
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)

Saturday 1 December 2018

Division 1

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Greg Taylor 0'
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
vs
HSBC FC
10:30
Chancet Wood
vs
Champs (Hillsborough)
10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • James Godden 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Totley West End

Division 4

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
vs
Hillsborough Pumas Seniors
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Glide House FC
vs
Sheffield Union Reserves
10:30
X FC
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Phil Banton 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Lee Hicklin 0'

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davis 0'
1 - 8 Full time
AC Southside
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Tom Bettam 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
2 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Jake Hallatt 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Matthew Presscott 0'
  • Martin Dancevsky 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
vs
Hillsborough Pumas
10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
vs
New Bohemians

Division 3

10:30
Railway FC
2 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Kalem Williams 0'
  • Kalem Williams 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints
vs
Olympic Crookes
10:30
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
vs
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
6 - 0 Full time
Darfoulds

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe